Scotty Thiel

4/26/2014 - Beaver Dam Raceway

4/26/2014 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

10 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature: 1. -Paul Pokorski; 2. -Scott Neitzel; 3. -Tim Haddy; 4. -Randy Sippel; 5. -Tony Wondra; 6. -Al Schlafer; 7. -Scott Conger; 8. -Justin Miller; 9. -Mike Yurmanovich; 10. -Chris Clayton

25 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 1M-Phillip Mock[4]; 2. 6-Bill Rose[6]; 3. 02-Mike Reinke[7]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[8]; 5. 53W-Bill Wirth[1]; 6. 35-Ben Schmidt[3]; 7. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[11]; 8. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[16]; 9. 23-Russel Borland[12]; 10. 64-Scotty Thiel[17]; 11. 4K-Kris Spitz[13]; 12. 68-Dave Uttech[21]; 13. 43-Jereme Schroeder[14]; 14. 2W-Scott Neitzel[10]; 15. 79-Blake Nimee[9]; 16. 41-Dennis Spitz[19]; 17. (DNF) 7F-Lance Fassbender[2]; 18. (DNF) 7-Scott Uttech[18]; 19. (DNF) 10V-Matt VandeVere[22]; 20. (DNF) 94-Brandon Thone[15]; 21. (DNF) 85M-Steve Meyer[5]; 22. (DNF) 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[20]

Behling Racing Products B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 23-Russel Borland[2]; 2. 64-Scotty Thiel[4]; 3. 7-Scott Uttech[1]; 4. 41-Dennis Spitz[3]; 5. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[6]; 6. 68-Dave Uttech[8]; 7. 10V-Matt VandeVere[7]; 8. 01-Chris Dodd[5]; 9. 38-Allen Hafford[9]; 10. (DNS) 12-Michael Decker

Weld Racing Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2W-Scott Neitzel[1]; 2. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[3]; 3. 35-Ben Schmidt[4]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[6]; 5. 4K-Kris Spitz[2]; 6. 7-Scott Uttech[5]; 7. 64-Scotty Thiel[7]; 8. 10V-Matt VandeVere[8]; 9. (DNF) 12-Michael Decker[9]

Allstar Performance Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 79-Blake Nimee[1]; 2. 02-Mike Reinke[6]; 3. 7F-Lance Fassbender[4]; 4. 85M-Steve Meyer[5]; 5. 43-Jereme Schroeder[2]; 6. 01-Chris Dodd[7]; 7. 68-Dave Uttech[8]; 8. 23-Russel Borland[3]

Diversified Machine Inc Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Bill Rose[6]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[1]; 3. 94-Brandon Thone[2]; 4. 53W-Bill Wirth[4]; 5. 1M-Phillip Mock[5]; 6. 41-Dennis Spitz[3]; 7. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[7]; 8. 38-Allen Hafford[8]

Osborn Son Qualifying: 1. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:11.772[6]; 2. 02-Mike Reinke, 00:11.924[17]; 3. 6-Bill Rose, 00:12.062[3]; 4. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:12.088[1]; 5. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.112[14]; 6. 1M-Phillip Mock, 00:12.112[20]; 7. 35-Ben Schmidt, 00:12.198[13]; 8. 7F-Lance Fassbender, 00:12.209[15]; 9. 53W-Bill Wirth, 00:12.319[23]; 10. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.348[22]; 11. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.348[19]; 12. 41-Dennis Spitz, 00:12.448[12]; 13. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.462[2]; 14. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:12.478[10]; 15. 94-Brandon Thone, 00:12.494[18]; 16. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.504[16]; 17. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:12.522[5]; 18. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.577[24]; 19. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.579[11]; 20. 01-Chris Dodd, 00:12.591[8]; 21. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:12.624[9]; 22. 10V-Matt VandeVere, 00:12.653[25]; 23. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.658[4]; 24. 38-Allen Hafford, 00:12.844[21]; 25. 12-Michael Decker, 00:13.391[7]

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom