Scotty Thiel

4/26/2014 - Beaver Dam Raceway

4/26/2014 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged10 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Association,MSA Sprint Car Association
  • 410 Sprints - Winged25 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 10 7
B Feature 4 2 2
Heat 1 7 7 -
Qualifying 12.579 19 -8

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
2 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
3 7 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
4 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
5 1 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -4
6 3 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -3
7 11 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
8 16 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 8
9 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 3
10 17 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 7
11 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
12 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 9
13 14 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
14 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
15 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -6
16 19 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 3
17 DNF 2 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -15
18 DNF 18 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
19 DNF 22 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
20 DNF 15 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -5
21 DNF 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -16
22 DNF 20 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2
12 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
2 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
4 3 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
5 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
6 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
7 7 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -
8 5 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -3
9 9 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
DNS 10 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
3 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
6 5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
7 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
8 8 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -
9 DNF 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2Allstar Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
2 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
3 4 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
4 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
5 2 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -3
6 7 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
7 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
8 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
2 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 2 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -1
4 4 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
5 5 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
6 3 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -3
7 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 8 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.772
2 17 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.924
3 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.062
4 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.088
5 14 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.112
6 20 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.112
7 13 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.198
8 15 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 12.209
9 23 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 12.319
10 22 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.348
11 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.348
12 12 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 12.448
13 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.462
14 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.478
15 18 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 12.494
16 16 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.504
17 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.522
18 24 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.577
19 11 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.579
20 8 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 12.591
21 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.624
22 25 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.653
23 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.658
24 21 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 12.844
25 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.391

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom