Scotty Thiel

9/24/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/24/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints32 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Lightning Sprints17 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • 360 Sprints - Winged24 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged24 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 4 5
Dash 1 3 5 -2
Heat 2 4 1 3
Osborn and Son Qualifying 11.310 2 14
Hot Laps 11.853 4 12

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
3 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 2
4 9 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 5
5 8 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 3
6 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 3 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -4
8 11 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
9 13 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 4
10 10 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
11 12 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
12 7 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -5
13 17 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
14 14 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
15 15 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
16 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -12
17 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
18 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
19 21 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
20 23 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 3
21 16 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -5
22 19 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
23 24 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
24 22 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 2 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
3 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 2
4 4 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
5 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
3 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 5 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 1
5 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
2 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
3 3 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
4 4 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
5 6 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
6 8 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
7 7 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
8 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
3 6 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
4 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
5 8 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
6 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
7 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -4
8 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
3 2 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -1
4 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
6 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
7 8 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
8 6 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -2

Osborn and Son Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 11.240
2 16 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.310
3 9 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.357
4 14 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 11.466
5 22 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.489
6 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.491
7 23 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.496
8 21 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.519
9 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.537
10 19 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.568
11 20 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.718
12 18 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.727
13 11 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.732
14 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.776
15 8 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.783
16 10 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 11.859
17 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 11.874
18 12 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.029
19 7 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 12.048
20 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.051
21 24 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.090
22 1 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.363
23 13 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 12.417
24 17 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.508

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 11.675
2 22 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.733
3 20 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.742
4 16 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.853
5 21 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.982
6 18 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.998
7 11 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.076
8 14 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.131
9 9 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.143
10 23 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.171
11 19 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.175
12 24 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.337
13 10 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.418
14 12 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.562
15 13 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 12.609
16 7 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 12.811
17 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.842
18 8 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.932
19 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.958
20 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.026
21 17 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.049
22 1 61 Zach Hansen Zach Hansen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.081
23 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.243
24 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 13.329

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy