Scotty Thiel

9/24/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

9/24/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

Plymouth, WI

32 entries

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14Z-Ryan Zielski[3]; 2. 50-Rusty Egan[1]; 3. 09-Clayton Rossmann[5]; 4. 38-Allen Hafford[2]; 5. 70-Chris Klemko[9]; 6. 40-Tim Cox[6]; 7. 24-Eric Wilke[11]; 8. 11D-Derek Crane[21]; 9. 0-John Fahl[8]; 10. 6-Jake Kouba[19]; 11. 13-CJ Malueg[15]; 12. 22-Greg Alt[17]; 13. 17-Bryce Andrews[13]; 14. 9X-Mike Sullivan[7]; 15. 7L-Ellie Hensley[23]; 16. 29J-Ralph Johnson[12]; 17. 7-Trinity Uttech[20]; 18. 13A-Dave Wallace[18]; 19. 52-Craig Lager[24]; 20. 39-William Huck[22]; 21. 7D-Josh Davidson[16]; 22. 91-Jimmy Sivia[10]; 23. 7X-Ryan Marshall[4]; 24. 41-Dennis Spitz[14]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11D-Derek Crane[2]; 2. 39-William Huck[1]; 3. 7L-Ellie Hensley[4]; 4. 52-Craig Lager[3]; 5. 00-Jason Young[7]; 6. 4-Preston Ruh[6]; 7. 66-Mike Burba[9]; 8. 99-Seth Johnson[8]; 9. 29OG-Tom Eller[10]; 10. 99X-Tom Brown[11]; 11. 20-Natalie Klemko[5]; 12. 38K-Tyler Davis[12]

Qualifier 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Eric Wilke[2]; 2. 17-Bryce Andrews[4]; 3. 13-CJ Malueg[7]; 4. 22-Greg Alt[1]; 5. 6-Jake Kouba[8]; 6. 39-William Huck[5]; 7. 52-Craig Lager[9]; 8. 20-Natalie Klemko[6]; 9. 00-Jason Young[10]; 10. 29OG-Tom Eller[3]; 11. 66-Mike Burba[11]

Qualifier 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29J-Ralph Johnson[3]; 2. 41-Dennis Spitz[2]; 3. 7D-Josh Davidson[4]; 4. 13A-Dave Wallace[5]; 5. 7-Trinity Uttech[6]; 6. 11D-Derek Crane[9]; 7. 7L-Ellie Hensley[8]; 8. 99-Seth Johnson[1]; 9. (DNF) 99X-Tom Brown[7]; 10. (DNF) 38K-Tyler Davis[10]; 11. (DNF) 4-Preston Ruh[11]

Non A Lock In Cars Hot Laps: 1. 99X-Tom Brown, 00:14.877[14]; 2. 41-Dennis Spitz, 00:15.280[4]; 3. 11D-Derek Crane, 00:15.351[19]; 4. 7L-Ellie Hensley, 00:15.373[16]; 5. 29J-Ralph Johnson, 00:15.444[6]; 6. 13-CJ Malueg, 00:15.522[10]; 7. 99-Seth Johnson, 00:15.553[2]; 8. 4-Preston Ruh, 00:15.604[21]; 9. 7D-Josh Davidson, 00:15.705[8]; 10. 7-Trinity Uttech, 00:15.708[13]; 11. 13A-Dave Wallace, 00:15.754[11]; 12. 00-Jason Young, 00:15.784[20]; 13. 39-William Huck, 00:16.235[9]; 14. 24-Eric Wilke, 00:16.251[3]; 15. 6-Jake Kouba, 00:16.361[15]; 16. 91-Jimmy Sivia, 00:16.471; 17. 29OG-Tom Eller, 00:16.588[5]; 18. 20-Natalie Klemko, 00:16.773[12]; 19. 52-Craig Lager, 00:17.124[18]; 20. 66-Mike Burba, 00:17.375[22]; 21. 17-Bryce Andrews, 00:17.449[7]; 22. 22-Greg Alt, 00:20.034[1]; 23. 38K-Tyler Davis[17]

A Feature Lock Cars Hot Laps: 1. 09-Clayton Rossmann, 00:14.021[7]; 2. 50-Rusty Egan, 00:14.091[2]; 3. 40-Tim Cox, 00:14.127[1]; 4. 7X-Ryan Marshall, 00:14.186[6]; 5. 70-Chris Klemko, 00:14.186[5]; 6. 14Z-Ryan Zielski, 00:14.208[10]; 7. 38-Allen Hafford, 00:14.225[4]; 8. 0-John Fahl, 00:14.263[3]; 9. 9X-Mike Sullivan, 00:14.315[9]; 10. 91-Jimmy Sivia, 00:14.470[8]

17 entries

Lightning Sprints


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 55H-Mark Heinert[3]; 2. 16-Mike Neau[5]; 3. 6B-Derek Fortier[4]; 4. 9-John Kirk[6]; 5. 74-Tim Brannam[11]; 6. 6-Jeff Schmidt[1]; 7. 74M-Max Brannam[10]; 8. 01-Ron Brannam[2]; 9. 19Q-Chris Quillman[7]; 10. 33-David Powers[13]; 11. 55X-Xander York[9]; 12. 3-Ron Curasi[8]; 13. 67-Shawn Steinpas[14]; 14. 44-Grant Harvey[12]; 15. 7S-Jacob Sturt[17]; 16. 17-Jordan Funderburk[15]; 17. (DNS) 7-Carl Sturt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6B-Derek Fortier[3]; 2. 9-John Kirk[4]; 3. 01-Ron Brannam[2]; 4. 55X-Xander York[5]; 5. 19Q-Chris Quillman[9]; 6. 33-David Powers[6]; 7. 17-Jordan Funderburk[7]; 8. 7-Carl Sturt[8]; 9. 74-Tim Brannam[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55H-Mark Heinert[3]; 2. 16-Mike Neau[4]; 3. 6-Jeff Schmidt[2]; 4. 74M-Max Brannam[1]; 5. 3-Ron Curasi[6]; 6. 67-Shawn Steinpas[7]; 7. 44-Grant Harvey[5]; 8. 7S-Jacob Sturt[8]

Qualifying: 1. 9-John Kirk, 00:13.383[1]; 2. 16-Mike Neau, 00:13.467[2]; 3. 6B-Derek Fortier, 00:13.650[11]; 4. 55H-Mark Heinert, 00:13.675[7]; 5. 01-Ron Brannam, 00:13.963[10]; 6. 6-Jeff Schmidt, 00:14.008[15]; 7. 74-Tim Brannam, 00:14.018[14]; 8. 74M-Max Brannam, 00:14.153[13]; 9. 55X-Xander York, 00:14.362[8]; 10. 44-Grant Harvey, 00:14.630[3]; 11. 33-David Powers, 00:14.724[4]; 12. 3-Ron Curasi, 00:14.939[12]; 13. 17-Jordan Funderburk, 00:15.510[6]; 14. 67-Shawn Steinpas, 00:15.932[16]; 15. 7-Carl Sturt, 00:16.310[17]; 16. 7S-Jacob Sturt, 00:18.676[9]; 17. 19Q-Chris Quillman[5]

24 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25T-Travis Arenz[1]; 2. 08-Katelyn Krebsbach[2]; 3. 53-Shane Wenninger[3]; 4. 7-Lance Fassbender[4]; 5. 68T-Tyler Davis[5]; 6. 69-Bill Taylor[7]; 7. 21H-Tim Haddy[6]; 8. 5-Kevin Seidler[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22B-Brandon Berth[2]; 2. 16-Anthony Knierim[4]; 3. 98-Brandon McMullen[3]; 4. 51-Chris Larson[1]; 5. 15M-Justin Miller[6]; 6. 66-Nick Daywalt[5]; 7. 4-Alex Pokorski[8]; 8. (DNF) 2C-Chris Clayton[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Tony Wondra[2]; 2. 35-Ben Schmidt[4]; 3. 47-Blake Wondra[1]; 4. 3-Justin Erickson[3]; 5. 21-Will Gerrits[5]; 6. 12P-JJ Pagel[6]; 7. 30-Doug Wondra[7]; 8. 54-Randy Post[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Lance Fassbender, 00:12.216[6]; 2. 53-Shane Wenninger, 00:12.384[7]; 3. 08-Katelyn Krebsbach, 00:12.397[4]; 4. 25T-Travis Arenz, 00:12.494[2]; 5. 68T-Tyler Davis, 00:12.594[8]; 6. 21H-Tim Haddy, 00:12.665[1]; 7. 69-Bill Taylor, 00:12.734[3]; 8. 5-Kevin Seidler, 00:13.163[5]

Qualifying 2: 1. 16-Anthony Knierim, 00:12.344[4]; 2. 98-Brandon McMullen, 00:12.424[1]; 3. 22B-Brandon Berth, 00:12.500[8]; 4. 51-Chris Larson, 00:12.606[6]; 5. 66-Nick Daywalt, 00:12.896[3]; 6. 15M-Justin Miller, 00:12.902[7]; 7. 2C-Chris Clayton, 00:12.911[2]; 8. 4-Alex Pokorski, 00:13.179[5]

Qualifying 3: 1. 35-Ben Schmidt, 00:12.200[1]; 2. 3-Justin Erickson, 00:12.518[4]; 3. 11-Tony Wondra, 00:12.548[2]; 4. 47-Blake Wondra, 00:12.621[3]; 5. 21-Will Gerrits, 00:12.623[7]; 6. 12P-JJ Pagel, 00:12.716[6]; 7. 30-Doug Wondra, 00:12.835[5]; 8. 54-Randy Post, 00:13.328[8]

24 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 3N-Jake Neuman[2]; 2. 49-Josh Schneiderman[1]; 3. 25-Danny Schlafer[5]; 4. 73-Scotty Thiel[9]; 5. 5-Dylan Cisney[8]; 6. 2W-Scott Neitzel[6]; 7. 3B-Shelby Bosie[3]; 8. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[11]; 9. 79-Blake Nimee[13]; 10. 85M-Steve Meyer[10]; 11. 33-James Broty[12]; 12. 26-Tyler Tischendorf[7]; 13. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[17]; 14. 9K-Kyle Schuett[14]; 15. 26R-Preston Ruh[15]; 16. 68-Dave Uttech[4]; 17. 4K-Kris Spitz[18]; 18. 23-Russel Borland[20]; 19. 87A-Austin Hartmann[21]; 20. 17-Dylan Winkel[23]; 21. 4-Jordan Paulsen[16]; 22. 61-Zach Hansen[19]; 23. 24-Scott Conger[24]; 24. 19J-Jett Mann[22]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 49-Josh Schneiderman[1]; 2. 3B-Shelby Bosie[2]; 3. 25-Danny Schlafer[5]; 4. 26-Tyler Tischendorf[4]; 5. 73-Scotty Thiel[3]

Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 3N-Jake Neuman[2]; 2. 68-Dave Uttech[1]; 3. 2W-Scott Neitzel[4]; 4. 5-Dylan Cisney[5]; 5. 85M-Steve Meyer[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 85M-Steve Meyer[1]; 2. 68-Dave Uttech[2]; 3. 3B-Shelby Bosie[3]; 4. 5-Dylan Cisney[4]; 5. 26R-Preston Ruh[6]; 6. 61-Zach Hansen[8]; 7. 19J-Jett Mann[7]; 8. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Scotty Thiel[4]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman[5]; 3. 33-James Broty[6]; 4. 79-Blake Nimee[7]; 5. 4-Jordan Paulsen[8]; 6. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[2]; 7. 23-Russel Borland[3]; 8. 87A-Austin Hartmann[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Josh Schneiderman[1]; 2. 25-Danny Schlafer[3]; 3. 26-Tyler Tischendorf[2]; 4. 2W-Scott Neitzel[4]; 5. 9K-Kyle Schuett[5]; 6. 4K-Kris Spitz[7]; 7. 17-Dylan Winkel[8]; 8. 24-Scott Conger[6]

Osborn and Son Qualifying: 1. 5-Dylan Cisney, 00:11.240[15]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:11.310[16]; 3. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:11.357[9]; 4. 3B-Shelby Bosie, 00:11.466[14]; 5. 23-Russel Borland, 00:11.489[22]; 6. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:11.491[2]; 7. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:11.496[23]; 8. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:11.519[21]; 9. 26-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:11.537[6]; 10. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:11.568[19]; 11. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:11.718[20]; 12. 49-Josh Schneiderman, 00:11.727[18]; 13. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:11.732[11]; 14. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:11.776[4]; 15. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:11.783[8]; 16. 26R-Preston Ruh, 00:11.859[10]; 17. 33-James Broty, 00:11.874[3]; 18. 24-Scott Conger, 00:12.029[12]; 19. 19J-Jett Mann, 00:12.048[7]; 20. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:12.051[5]; 21. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.090[24]; 22. 61-Zach Hansen, 00:12.363[1]; 23. 4-Jordan Paulsen, 00:12.417[13]; 24. 17-Dylan Winkel, 00:12.508[17]

Hot Laps: 1. 5-Dylan Cisney, 00:11.675[15]; 2. 23-Russel Borland, 00:11.733[22]; 3. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:11.742[20]; 4. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:11.853[16]; 5. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:11.982[21]; 6. 49-Josh Schneiderman, 00:11.998[18]; 7. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.076[11]; 8. 3B-Shelby Bosie, 00:12.131[14]; 9. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.143[9]; 10. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.171[23]; 11. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.175[19]; 12. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.337[24]; 13. 26R-Preston Ruh, 00:12.418[10]; 14. 24-Scott Conger, 00:12.562[12]; 15. 4-Jordan Paulsen, 00:12.609[13]; 16. 19J-Jett Mann, 00:12.811[7]; 17. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:12.842[2]; 18. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:12.932[8]; 19. 26-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:12.958[6]; 20. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:13.026[4]; 21. 17-Dylan Winkel, 00:13.049[17]; 22. 61-Zach Hansen, 00:13.081[1]; 23. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:13.243[5]; 24. 33-James Broty, 00:13.329[3]

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom