Scotty Thiel

9/13/2014 - Sheboygan County Fair Park

9/13/2014 - Sheboygan County Fair Park

Plymouth, WI

26 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts A Feature (27 Laps): 1. 02-Mike Reinke[4]; 2. 2W-Scott Neitzel[1]; 3. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[2]; 4. 35-Ben Schmidt[3]; 5. 85M-Steve Meyer[12]; 6. 53W-Bill Wirth[9]; 7. 44-Jason Johnson[10]; 8. 4B-Scott Biertzer[17]; 9. 10V-Matt VanderVere[11]; 10. 68-Dave Uttech[13]; 11. 94-Brandon Thone[7]; 12. 7-Scott Uttech[15]; 13. 79-Blake Nimee[19]; 14. 64-Scotty Thiel[16]; 15. 23-Russel Borland[14]; 16. 95A-Ken Jay Fiedler[18]; 17. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[5]; 18. 5-Bryon Walters[22]; 19. (DNF) 5K-Brian Kristan[21]; 20. (DNF) 6-Bill Rose[6]; 21. (DNF) 1M-Phillip Mock[8]; 22. (DNF) 11-Darrell Dodd[20]

Behling Racing Products B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 10V-Matt VanderVere[1]; 2. 85M-Steve Meyer[2]; 3. 95A-Ken Jay Fiedler[3]; 4. 79-Blake Nimee[7]; 5. 11-Darrell Dodd[5]; 6. 5K-Brian Kristan[8]; 7. 5-Bryon Walters[4]; 8. 43-Jereme Schroeder[9]; 9. 73-Ty Bartz[6]; 10. (DNS) 4K-Kris Spitz; 11. (DNS) 41-Dennis Spitz

Weld Racing Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 53W-Bill Wirth[1]; 2. 6-Bill Rose[4]; 3. 35-Ben Schmidt[5]; 4. 68-Dave Uttech[3]; 5. 4B-Scott Biertzer[7]; 6. 73-Ty Bartz[6]; 7. 95A-Ken Jay Fiedler[2]; 8. 43-Jereme Schroeder[8]; 9. (DNS) 85M-Steve Meyer

All Star Performance Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1M-Phillip Mock[1]; 2. 64-Scotty Thiel[2]; 3. 23-Russel Borland[3]; 4. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[6]; 5. 2W-Scott Neitzel[4]; 6. 10V-Matt VanderVere[5]; 7. (DNF) 4K-Kris Spitz[7]; 8. (DNF) 79-Blake Nimee[8]; 9. (DNF) 41-Dennis Spitz[9]

DMI Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 94-Brandon Thone[1]; 2. 02-Mike Reinke[6]; 3. 7-Scott Uttech[3]; 4. 44-Jason Johnson[4]; 5. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski[5]; 6. 5-Bryon Walters[2]; 7. 5K-Brian Kristan[8]; 8. 11-Darrell Dodd[7]

Osborn Son Qualifying: 1. 6-Bill Rose, 00:11.888[14]; 2. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:11.970[17]; 3. 02-Mike Reinke, 00:12.002[19]; 4. 35-Ben Schmidt, 00:12.014[5]; 5. 10V-Matt VanderVere, 00:12.107[11]; 6. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 00:12.150[15]; 7. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.248[3]; 8. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.274[23]; 9. 44-Jason Johnson, 00:12.277[21]; 10. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.297[18]; 11. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.298[7]; 12. 7-Scott Uttech, 00:12.305[9]; 13. 95A-Ken Jay Fiedler, 00:12.399[4]; 14. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.479[20]; 15. 5-Bryon Walters, 00:12.522[25]; 16. 53W-Bill Wirth, 00:12.538[26]; 17. 1M-Phillip Mock, 00:12.562[22]; 18. 94-Brandon Thone, 00:12.563[12]; 19. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.566[13]; 20. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.694[16]; 21. 11-Darrell Dodd, 00:12.715[24]; 22. 73-Ty Bartz, 00:12.829[10]; 23. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:12.868[1]; 24. 5K-Brian Kristan, 00:13.110[6]; 25. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:13.784[2]; 26. (DNS) 41-Dennis Spitz

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Total Restoration Services
Schmidts Landscaping
Lift Pro
Ludwig and Sons Trucking