Scotty Thiel

9/13/2014 - Sheboygan County Fair Park

9/13/2014 - Sheboygan County Fair Park

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 14 2
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 12.479 14 6

410 Sprints - Winged

27 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
2 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
3 2 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
4 3 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
5 12 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 7
6 9 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 3
7 10 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 3
8 17 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 9
9 11 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
10 13 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
11 7 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -4
12 15 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
13 19 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 6
14 16 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
15 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
16 18 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 2
17 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -12
18 22 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 4
19 DNF 21 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
20 DNF 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -14
21 DNF 8 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -13
22 DNF 20 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -2
12 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -
2 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
3 3 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -
4 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
5 5 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
6 8 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
7 4 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -3
8 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
9 6 73 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
DNS 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
DNS 11 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
2 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
3 5 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
4 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
5 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
6 6 73 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
7 2 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -5
8 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
DNS 9 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
2 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
4 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
5 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
6 5 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
7 DNF 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 DNF 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
9 DNF 9 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
10 Laps

Heat 3DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
2 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
3 3 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
4 4 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
5 5 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
6 2 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -4
7 8 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
8 7 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.888
2 17 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.970
3 19 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.002
4 5 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.014
5 11 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.107
6 15 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.150
7 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.248
8 23 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.274
9 21 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 12.277
10 18 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.297
11 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.298
12 9 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.305
13 4 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 12.399
14 20 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.479
15 25 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 12.522
16 26 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 12.538
17 22 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.562
18 12 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 12.563
19 13 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.566
20 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.694
21 24 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 12.715
22 10 73 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.829
23 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.868
24 6 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.110
25 2 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.784
DNS 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom