Scotty Thiel

8/16/2014 - Wilmot Raceway

8/16/2014 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 6 15 DNF -9
Heat 3 7 6 1
Qualifying 13.620 21 7

410 Sprints - Winged

36 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 8
2 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
3 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
4 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 10
5 12 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 7
6 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
7 16 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 9
8 11 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
9 17 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 8
10 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -9
11 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
12 15 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 3
13 DNF 20 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 7
14 DNF 19 94H Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 5
15 DNF 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -8
16 DNF 18 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 2
17 DNF 5 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -12
18 DNF 21 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 3
19 DNF 8 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -11
20 DNF 3 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -17
21 DNF 22 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
22 DNF 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -16
12 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 4 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 2
3 5 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 2
4 8 94H Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 4
5 11 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 6
6 7 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 1
7 9 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
8 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
9 15 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 6
10 13 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 3
11 12 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
12 14 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 2
13 DNF 2 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -11
14 DNF 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -11
15 DNF 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -9
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
2 3 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
3 1 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -2
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
6 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
7 8 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 1
8 7 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -1
9 10 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 1
10 DNF 5 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
10 Laps

Heat 2Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
2 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
3 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
4 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
7 8 94H Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 1
8 10 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 2
9 DNF 7 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -2
10 DNF 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -8
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
2 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
3 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
4 6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
5 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
6 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
7 10 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 3
8 9 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
9 DNF 8 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
10 DNF 5 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -5

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.941
2 29 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.018
3 4 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.137
4 10 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.145
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 03.179
6 19 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.220
7 11 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.275
8 9 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.277
9 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.281
10 18 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.285
11 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.384
12 2 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.436
13 17 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.449
14 21 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.479
15 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.507
16 27 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 13.507
17 25 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 13.508
18 12 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.513
19 23 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 13.564
20 26 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 13.585
21 28 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.620
22 6 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 13.637
23 22 94H Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 13.653
24 15 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 13.697
25 24 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.876
26 14 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.881
27 1 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI 13.924
28 20 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 14.231
29 16 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 16.670
DNS 30 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom