Scotty Thiel

7/19/2014 - Wilmot Raceway

7/19/2014 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged38 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 13 8
Heat 3 7 4 3
Qualifying 14.584 27 -20

410 Sprints - Winged

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 2
2 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 1 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
4 5 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 1
5 18 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13
6 8 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
7 16 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 9
8 2 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -6
9 14 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
10 19 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 9
11 23 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12
12 12 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
13 21 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 8
14 10 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -4
15 20 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 5
16 DNF 13 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
17 DNF 6 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -11
18 DNF 15 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -3
19 DNF 11 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -8
20 DNF 9 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -11
21 DNF 17 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
22 DNF 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -15
23 DNF 22 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -1
24 DNF 24 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
15 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
3 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 6 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 2
5 3 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -2
6 7 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 1
7 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
8 8 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
9 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
10 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
11 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
12 9 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -3
13 10 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -3
14 15 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 1
15 DNF 12 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -3
DNS 16 25 Steve Muth Steve Muth Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
DNS 17 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI -
DNS 18 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 4 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 5 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -
6 3 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -3
7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 6 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
4 2 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
5 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
6 5 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
7 8 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 1
8 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
9 DNF 7 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -2
DNS 10 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2All-Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
2 4 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 2
3 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 6 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
5 1 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -4
6 5 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
7 8 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 1
8 7 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -1
9 DNF 9 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
DNS 10 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
2 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
3 3 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
5 4 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -1
6 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
7 6 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
8 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
9 9 25 Steve Muth Steve Muth Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4King Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 1 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
3 2 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
4 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
6 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
7 3 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -4
8 8 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -
9 9 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.340
2 8 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.408
3 5 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.434
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.507
5 1 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.630
6 20 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 13.772
7 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.780
8 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.865
9 9 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.886
10 21 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 13.888
11 4 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 13.912
12 16 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.915
13 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.949
14 31 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.958
15 30 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.030
16 2 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 14.068
17 3 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.071
18 28 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.118
19 34 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 14.179
20 24 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.190
21 27 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.190
22 33 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 14.350
23 26 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.357
24 36 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.476
25 22 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 14.535
26 11 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 14.581
27 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.584
28 38 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 14.612
29 35 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 14.727
30 37 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 14.749
31 12 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 14.915
32 29 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 14.921
33 32 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.946
34 17 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.110
35 15 25 Steve Muth Steve Muth Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 15.517
36 23 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 16.183
37 10 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI 59.998
38 25 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 59.999

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom