Scotty Thiel

8/31/2014 - 141 Speedway

8/31/2014 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 9 13
B Feature 15 3 12
Heat 1 1 8 DNF -7
Qualifying 11.479 21 -2

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
2 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
3 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
5 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
6 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
7 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
8 13 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
9 22 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13
10 17 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 7
11 14 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
12 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -11
13 19 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 6
14 12 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
15 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -8
16 DNF 20 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 4
17 DNF 18 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 1
18 DNF 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -9
19 DNF 16 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
20 DNF 21 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 1
21 DNF 15 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -6
22 DNF 10 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -12
15 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
2 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
3 15 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12
4 4 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
5 6 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 1
6 5 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -1
7 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
8 11 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 3
9 9 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
10 7 1 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
11 10 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
12 13 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 1
13 8 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -5
14 12 55P Samantha Portschy Samantha Portschy Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -2
15 DNF 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
DNS 16 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
DNS 17 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
2 3 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
3 4 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
4 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 7 1 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
7 8 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
8 DNF 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -7
DNS 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 1 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -1
3 2 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
4 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
6 7 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
7 8 55P Samantha Portschy Samantha Portschy Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI 1
8 DNF 3 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
2 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
3 5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
4 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 3 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -2
6 7 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 1
7 DNF 8 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 1
8 DNF 2 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 4King Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
2 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
3 1 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -2
4 3 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
5 5 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
6 7 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
7 DNF 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -5
DNS 8 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 10.668
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10.715
3 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.929
4 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.292
5 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 10.974
6 15 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.063
7 25 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 11.073
8 21 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.106
9 30 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 11.148
10 27 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.163
11 26 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.191
12 11 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 01.216
13 16 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 11.276
14 4 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 11.320
15 24 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 11.341
16 22 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 11.372
17 31 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.404
18 33 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.404
19 14 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 11.416
20 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.461
21 19 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.479
22 12 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 11.493
23 20 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 11.604
24 28 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 11.632
25 23 1 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 11.672
26 5 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.826
27 32 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 11.894
28 13 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 12.179
29 9 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 30.000
30 17 55P Samantha Portschy Samantha Portschy Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI 12.277
31 10 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 12.292
DNS 7 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI
DNS 29 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom