Scotty Thiel

7/12/2014 - St. Croix Speedway

7/12/2014 - St. Croix Speedway

St. Croix Falls, WI

Open Wheel Nationals

Classes

  • UMSS 360 Sprints14 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
  • TSCS Sprints16 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

UMSS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 1 1
Challenge Race 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 4 4 -

UMSS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureMastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 4
3 1 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -2
4 12 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 8
5 4 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
6 9 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 3
7 10 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
8 5 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -3
9 11 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
10 7 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -3
11 13 28 John Sernett John Sernett Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 2
12 DNF 14 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
13 DNF 8 5C Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -5
14 DNF 3 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -11
8 Laps

Challenge Race 1Driverwebsites.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 5C Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -1
3 6 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 3
4 4 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
5 3 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
7 7 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
10 Laps

Challenge Race 2Sprintsource.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
2 1 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -1
3 3 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
4 4 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
5 7 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
6 6 28 John Sernett John Sernett Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
7 5 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
7 Laps

Heat 1GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
2 1 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
3 4 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 6 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
5 5 5C Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -
6 7 28 John Sernett John Sernett Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 1
7 3 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -4
7 Laps

Heat 2Meeks Video

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
2 3 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 1 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -2
4 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 5 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -
6 6 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -
7 7 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom