Scotty Thiel

5/23/2014 - St. Croix Speedway

5/23/2014 - St. Croix Speedway

St. Croix Falls, WI

Classes

  • TSCS Sprints17 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • UMSS Micros5 entries
    • Minnesota Micro Sprints
  • UMSS 360 Sprints17 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

UMSS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 17 DNF -14
Challenge Race 1 6 3 3
Heat 1 2 1 1

UMSS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureMargaret Tabor & GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
2 10 91 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 8
3 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 6 5C Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 2
5 1 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -4
6 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
7 9 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 2
8 7 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
9 8 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
10 12 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
11 14 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 3
12 16 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 4
13 13 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
14 15 7M Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
15 DNF 17 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
16 DNF 13 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
17 DNF 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -14
9 Laps

Challenge Race 1Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
2 3 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 1
3 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
4 7 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 3
5 4 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
6 5 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 8 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
8 2 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -6
9 9 7M Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 Laps

Challenge Race 2Hoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -
2 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 5 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
4 2 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
5 6 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
6 8 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 7 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 DNF 3 91 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -5
6 Laps

Heat 1Alpha Apparel & Promotions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 3 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -
4 1 5C Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -3
5 6 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
6 5 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
6 Laps

Heat 2Meeks Video

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
2 1 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
3 2 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
4 3 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
5 5 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
6 6 7M Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
6 Laps

Heat 3Track Rat Photos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 4 91 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
3 1 15 Chad Patterson Chad Patterson Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -2
4 5 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 3 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom