Scotty Thiel

3/18/2022 - Williams Grove Speedway

3/18/2022 - Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg, PA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 23 DNF -21
Heat 2 1 2 -1

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
2 3 23 Pat Cannon Pat Cannon Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
3 6 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
4 11 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
5 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 5
6 20 8E Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 14
7 8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
8 12 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
9 13 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 4
10 23 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 13
11 18 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 7
12 7 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -5
13 24 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 11
14 19 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
15 14 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
16 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -12
17 17 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
18 DNF 21 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
19 DNF 22 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 3
20 DNF 1 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -19
21 DNF 9 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -12
22 DNF 15 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -7
23 DNF 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -21
24 DNF 16 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -8
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 2 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
3 3 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
4 4 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
5 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
6 6 98 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA -
7 7 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
8 8 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
9 9 27S Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA -
10 10 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
11 11 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
12 12 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
13 13 0 Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ -
14 DNF 14 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 1
2 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 5
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 3 1W Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -1
5 1 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -4
6 9 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 3
7 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
8 5 0 Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ -3
9 DNF 6 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
2 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
3 3 23 Pat Cannon Pat Cannon Etters, PA Etters, PA -
4 4 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -
5 6 19R Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 1
6 5 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -1
7 9 98 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA 2
8 DNF 7 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -1
9 DNF 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
2 1 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
4 6 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 2
5 7 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
6 8 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 2
7 4 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -3
8 5 27S Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
2 1 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -1
3 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
4 2 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
5 6 8E Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
6 7 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
7 8 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 1
8 3 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -5

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy