Scotty Thiel

9/23/2022 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

9/23/2022 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints27 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • 360 Sprints - Winged18 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged21 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 2 1
Dash 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 4 1 3
Qualifying 1 16.514 2 -
Hot Laps 1 16.409 1 1

410 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
2 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
5 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
6 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
7 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 7
8 5 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
9 10 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
10 17 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 7
11 7 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -4
12 12 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
13 11 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
14 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
15 15 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
16 DNF 9 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -7
17 DNF 20 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
18 DNF 18 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
19 DNF 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
20 DNF 19 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -1
DNS 21 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 1
2 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 1 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
4 5 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
5 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 2
3 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 DNF 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 4 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 2
3 3 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
5 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
6 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
Top 6 transfer
DNS 7 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
3 1 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
4 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
5 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 7 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
2 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
3 1 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
4 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 3
5 2 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
6 5 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.314
2 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.514
3 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 16.699
4 8 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.711
5 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 16.719
6 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.749
7 17 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.801
8 9 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 16.957
9 6 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.064
10 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.083
11 1 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.098
12 20 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 17.184
13 12 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.193
14 18 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.374
15 15 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 17.494
16 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.079
17 13 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 18.130
18 14 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 18.814
19 19 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 19.353
20 21 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 19.793
21 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.409
2 10 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.711
3 9 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 16.788
4 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 16.821
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.889
6 17 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.010
7 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.082
8 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 17.082
9 13 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 17.129
10 20 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 17.216
11 1 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.389
12 18 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.454
13 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.502
14 12 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.525
15 8 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 17.556
16 15 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 17.640
17 6 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 18.046
18 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.859
19 14 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 18.922
20 19 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 19.388
21 21 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 19.388

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy