Scotty Thiel

6/30/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

6/30/2022 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

28 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[5]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman[2]; 3. 39-Jake Blackhurst[1]; 4. 25-Danny Schlafer[8]; 5. 79-Blake Nimee[4]; 6. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[6]; 7. 14B-Chase Briscoe[9]; 8. 22-Riley Goodno[10]; 9. 73-Scotty Thiel[3]; 10. 25T-Travis Arenz[11]; 11. 9K-Kyle Schuett[7]; 12. 85M-Steve Meyer[19]; 13. 19-Todd Daun[12]; 14. 23-Russel Borland[15]; 15. 49-Josh Schneiderman[18]; 16. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[13]; 17. 4K-Kris Spitz[23]; 18. U2-Jack Vanderboom[22]; 19. 87A-Austin Hartmann[24]; 20. 26-Tyler Tischendorf[16]; 21. 29-Hunter Custer[20]; 22. 14-Jack Routson[17]; 23. 4B-Scott Biertzer[21]; 24. 2W-Scott Neitzel[14]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 85M-Steve Meyer[4]; 2. 29-Hunter Custer[1]; 3. 4B-Scott Biertzer[7]; 4. U2-Jack Vanderboom[2]; 5. 4K-Kris Spitz[6]; 6. 87A-Austin Hartmann[3]; 7. 43-Jereme Schroeder[8]; 8. 7R-Andy Rein[9]; 9. 24-Scott Conger[5]; 10. (DNS) 68-Dave Uttech

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 39-Jake Blackhurst[1]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel[5]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 4. 9K-Kyle Schuett[4]; 5. 14B-Chase Briscoe[2]

Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 3N-Jake Neuman[1]; 2. 79-Blake Nimee[4]; 3. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[5]; 4. 25-Danny Schlafer[3]; 5. 22-Riley Goodno[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Riley Goodno[1]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel[3]; 3. 3N-Jake Neuman[2]; 4. 39-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 5. 23-Russel Borland[7]; 6. 26-Tyler Tischendorf[5]; 7. 24-Scott Conger[9]; 8. 4K-Kris Spitz[8]; 9. U2-Jack Vanderboom[6]; 10. (DNS) 68-Dave Uttech

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14B-Chase Briscoe[2]; 2. 25T-Travis Arenz[1]; 3. 79-Blake Nimee[4]; 4. 9K-Kyle Schuett[3]; 5. 2W-Scott Neitzel[6]; 6. 49-Josh Schneiderman[7]; 7. 85M-Steve Meyer[8]; 8. 29-Hunter Custer[5]; 9. (DNS) 43-Jereme Schroeder

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Danny Schlafer[2]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 3. 19-Todd Daun[1]; 4. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[6]; 5. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[4]; 6. 14-Jack Routson[5]; 7. 87A-Austin Hartmann[7]; 8. 4B-Scott Biertzer[8]; 9. 7R-Andy Rein[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:11.622[2]; 2. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:11.655[18]; 3. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:11.669[11]; 4. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:11.684[10]; 5. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:11.775[4]; 6. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:11.808[8]; 7. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:11.867[5]; 8. 14B-Chase Briscoe, 00:11.969[23]; 9. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:11.988[15]; 10. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:12.012[12]; 11. 25T-Travis Arenz, 00:12.038[7]; 12. 19-Todd Daun, 00:12.038[21]; 13. 26-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:12.065[3]; 14. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.124[22]; 15. 14-Jack Routson, 00:12.183[20]; 16. U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.188[1]; 17. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.240[13]; 18. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.289[9]; 19. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.318[27]; 20. 49-Josh Schneiderman, 00:12.350[17]; 21. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:12.457[16]; 22. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.470[14]; 23. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:12.489[24]; 24. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.549[25]; 25. 24-Scott Conger, 00:12.577[28]; 26. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:12.616[6]; 27. 7R-Andy Rein, 00:12.635[26]; 28. 68-Dave Uttech[19]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 14B-Chase Briscoe, 00:11.740[23]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:11.799[10]; 3. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:11.943[15]; 4. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.974[12]; 5. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.040[27]; 6. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:12.132[11]; 7. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:12.133[9]; 8. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:12.138[18]; 9. 14-Jack Routson, 00:12.215[20]; 10. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:12.261[19]; 11. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:12.266[8]; 12. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:12.277[22]; 13. 39-Jake Blackhurst, 00:12.285[2]; 14. 25T-Travis Arenz, 00:12.299[7]; 15. 19-Todd Daun, 00:12.319[21]; 16. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:12.341[13]; 17. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:12.366[4]; 18. 24-Scott Conger, 00:12.371[28]; 19. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.506[25]; 20. 26-Tyler Tischendorf, 00:12.513[3]; 21. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:12.548[5]; 22. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:12.660[6]; 23. U2-Jack Vanderboom, 00:12.893[1]; 24. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:12.903[14]; 25. 7R-Andy Rein, 00:12.983[26]; 26. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:13.080[24]; 27. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:18.835[16]; 28. 49-Josh Schneiderman[17]

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy