Scotty Thiel

6/12/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

6/12/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Badger Midgets26 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • Interstate Racing Association18 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

Interstate Racing Association Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 16 -12
Dash 2 4 2 2
Heat 3 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 12.150 3 11
Hot Laps 1 12.128 1 13

Interstate Racing Association

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
2 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
4 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
5 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
6 11 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 5
7 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
8 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
9 10 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
10 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 4
11 15 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 4
12 12 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
13 9 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -4
14 16 1 Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 2
15 18 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 3
16 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -12
17 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -12
18 17 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
2 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
4 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
3 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
5 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
6 5 1 Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
4 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 2
5 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
6 2 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
2 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
6 6 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.919
2 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.028
3 14 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.150
4 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.164
5 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.169
6 15 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.200
7 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.219
8 4 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.240
9 16 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.299
10 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.320
11 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.423
12 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.459
13 10 1 Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 12.506
14 17 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.536
15 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.553
16 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.704
17 8 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.855
18 11 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.550

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.128
2 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.198
3 15 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.300
4 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.451
5 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.466
6 16 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.510
7 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.542
8 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.579
9 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.671
10 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.733
11 10 1 Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 12.740
12 17 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.760
13 4 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.812
14 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.815
15 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.008
16 8 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.192
17 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.197
18 11 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.525

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 109
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy