Scotty Thiel

7/2/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/2/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Limited Sprints - Winged30 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 13 6 7
Heat 1 5 5 -
Qualifying 12.079 13 3

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
2 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
6 13 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 7
7 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 14 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 6
9 11 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
10 20 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10
11 10 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
12 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -4
13 17 34DD Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
14 12 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
15 21 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 6
16 22 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 6
17 19 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
18 23 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
19 18 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
20 16 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -4
21 7 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -14
22 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -7
23 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -22
24 24 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
4 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
5 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 9 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 3
Top 6 transfer
7 1 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -6
8 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
9 8 O5 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
5 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
6 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 3 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
4 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
5 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
6 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
9 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
5 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
6 7 34DD Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -4
8 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
9 9 O5 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
5 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 5 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
9 9 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.707
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.774
3 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.841
4 12 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.933
5 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.954
6 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.956
7 9 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.984
8 20 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 12.025
9 14 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.033
10 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.037
11 11 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.062
12 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.076
13 16 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.079
14 24 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.096
15 13 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 12.102
16 17 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.129
17 25 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.148
18 27 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.167
19 4 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.178
20 15 34DD Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.226
21 18 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.249
22 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.777
23 23 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.892
24 26 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.996
25 21 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 13.108
26 19 O5 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 13.187
27 2 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 13.978

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 109
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy