Scotty Thiel

5/22/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

5/22/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Badger Midgets28 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 22 -6
Heat 4 3 4 -1
Qualifying 12.580 16 16

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
2 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
3 5 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
4 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 15 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10
6 6 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
7 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -6
9 18 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 9
10 19 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 9
11 11 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
12 17 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
13 12 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
14 20 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 6
15 23 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 8
16 24 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 8
17 21 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
18 22 9KK Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 4
19 13 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6
20 14 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -6
21 8 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -13
22 16 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -6
23 9 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -14
24 10 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -14
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
2 1 9KK Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
3 8 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 5
4 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
5 10 14M Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 5
6 4 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -2
7 2 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
8 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
9 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
10 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
11 11 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
DNS 12 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
DNS 13 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
5 3 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
6 8 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
7 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
8 7 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 1 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
3 4 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
4 3 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
5 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
6 7 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 1
7 6 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
DNS 9 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
2 1 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
3 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
4 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
6 6 9KK Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
7 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
2 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
3 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
4 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
6 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
7 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
DNS 8 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
2 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
4 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
5 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
7 8 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
8 DNF 7 14M Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -1

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.952
2 17 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.048
3 33 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.193
4 26 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.241
5 2 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.246
6 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.255
7 3 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 12.261
8 24 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.265
9 14 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.293
10 23 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.326
11 11 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.367
12 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.382
13 15 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.431
14 16 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.433
15 29 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.487
16 32 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.580
17 10 9KK Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.622
18 21 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 12.649
19 9 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.709
20 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.710
21 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.778
22 31 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.867
23 25 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.870
24 7 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 12.912
25 13 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.971
26 27 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.059
27 18 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.066
28 22 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.104
29 30 14M Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 13.234
30 20 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.275
31 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.610
32 28 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.696
33 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy