Scotty Thiel

8/31/2013 - North Central Speedway

8/31/2013 - North Central Speedway

Brainerd, MN

Classes

  • UMSS 360 Sprints24 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
  • B Modifieds1 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

UMSS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 18 DNF -12
Ultimate Sprint Race 1 7 3 4

UMSS 360 Sprints

20 Laps

A FeatureGRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
2 7 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 5
3 9 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
4 10 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
5 18 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 13
6 11 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 5
7 12 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 5
8 4 91 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -4
9 8 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
10 5 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -5
11 20 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 9
12 13 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
13 21 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 8
14 DNF 17 B1ST Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 3
15 DNF 3 20 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -12
16 DNF 15 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
17 DNF 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -15
18 DNF 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -12
19 DNF 19 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -
20 DNF 14 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
21 DNF 22 5 Joe Kouba Joe Kouba Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 1
22 DNF 16 31 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -6
23 DNF 23 7N Brad Nelson Brad Nelson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
DNS 24 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
10 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Race 1Alpha Apparel & Promotions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
2 5 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
4 6 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 4 31 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
7 2 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -5
8 DNF 3 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -5
10 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Race 2Meeks Video

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
3 3 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
4 6 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 2
5 5 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 8 7N Brad Nelson Brad Nelson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
7 DNF 7 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
8 DNF 4 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
10 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Race 3Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
2 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
3 6 91 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 3
4 1 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
5 4 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
6 3 B1ST Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -3
7 DNF 7 5 Joe Kouba Joe Kouba Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN -
DNS 8 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom