Scotty Thiel

9/5/2020 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/5/2020 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 22 -20
Dash 2 1 1 -
Heat 2 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 12.018 5 10
Hot Laps 1 11.991 2 13

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
3 7 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
4 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11
5 4 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
6 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 7
7 3 5R Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -4
8 16 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 8
9 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
10 23 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13
11 21 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 10
12 18 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 6
13 19 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 6
14 9 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -5
15 22 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 7
16 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
17 20 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
18 24 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 6
19 17 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
20 8 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -12
21 5 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -16
22 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -20
23 11 73TC Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -12
24 10 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 2
2 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 7
3 5 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 2
4 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
5 8 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
6 4 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
9 7 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
10 11 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
DNS 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
DNS 12 20 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 1 5R Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
3 2 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
5 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
3 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
4 4 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
DNS 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
2 1 73TC Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
3 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
5 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 4 5R Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -
8 9 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
9 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
10 10 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
2 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 2 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
4 4 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 6 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
6 9 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
9 5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
10 10 20 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 3 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
3 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
8 9 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
9 10 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
10 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5R Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.767
2 3 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.777
3 25 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.813
4 27 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.991
5 15 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.018
6 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.095
7 28 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.146
8 12 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.151
9 14 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.195
10 24 73TC Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.216
11 29 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.236
12 13 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.257
13 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.299
14 23 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.317
15 21 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.343
16 30 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.356
17 5 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.372
18 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.398
19 6 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 12.399
20 4 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 12.486
21 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.577
22 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.609
23 18 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.630
24 20 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 12.660
25 8 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.667
26 22 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 12.703
27 19 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.811
28 26 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.050
29 7 20 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 13.314
DQ 17 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.420

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.937
2 15 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.991
3 27 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.185
4 21 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.186
5 30 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.223
6 29 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.265
7 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.335
8 28 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.438
9 12 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.566
10 23 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.658
11 20 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 12.764
12 3 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.852
13 17 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.869
14 14 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.939
15 2 5R Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.940
16 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.978
17 13 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 13.067
18 19 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.107
19 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.120
20 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.148
21 26 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.159
22 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.182
23 18 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.192
24 5 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.227
25 6 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 13.278
26 24 73TC Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.320
27 8 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.418
28 4 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.473
29 22 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 13.495
30 7 20 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 14.200

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy