$0.00Cart (0)
4/20/2019 - Beaver Dam Raceway
Beaver Dam, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Scotty Thiel
Sheboygan, WI
410 Sprints - Winged | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
Heat 3 | 2 | 2 | - |
Qualifying 1 | 12.369 | 9 | 6 |
Hotlaps 1 | 12.402 | 1 | 14 |
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 8 | |
2 | 3 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 7TW | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 10W | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -2 | |
8 | 1 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -7 | |
9 | 19 | 15M | Justin Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 10 | |
10 | 10 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | |
11 | 13 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 2 | |
12 | 14 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 2 | |
13 | 11 | 7 | Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN | Plymouth, IN | -2 | |
14 | 15 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 1 | |
15 | 16 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
16 | 12 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -4 | |
17 | 22 | 8 | Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | 5 | |
18 | 24 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 6 | |
19 | 18 | 24M | Adam Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -1 | |
20 | 23 | 20A | Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND | Reynolds, ND | 3 | |
21 | 21 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | - | |
22 | 17 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | -5 | |
23 DNF | 20 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -3 | |
24 DNF | 4 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -20 | |
DNS | 25 | 26T | Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI | Waupaca, WI | - |
Heat 1Weld Wheels / EMI
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | |
6 | 8 | 24M | Adam Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 2 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
8 | 6 | 8 | Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | -2 | |
DNS | 9 | 26T | Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI | Waupaca, WI | - |
Heat 2All Star Performance / AutoMeter
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10W | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 7TW | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | - | |
6 | 8 | 15M | Justin Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 2 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 2 | 7 | Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN | Plymouth, IN | -5 | |
8 | 6 | 20A | Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND | Reynolds, ND | -2 |
Heat 3Behling Racing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | |
6 | 7 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 8 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -2 |
Qualifying 1Osborn and Sons Trucking
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 12.015 | |
2 | 4 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 12.028 | |
3 | 5 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.071 | |
4 | 18 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.168 | |
5 | 14 | 7TW | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 12.180 | |
6 | 19 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 12.304 | |
7 | 6 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 12.338 | |
8 | 10 | 7 | Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN | Plymouth, IN | 12.338 | |
9 | 15 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 12.369 | |
10 | 11 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 12.384 | |
11 | 9 | 10W | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.465 | |
12 | 1 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.532 | |
13 | 7 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 12.589 | |
14 | 23 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 12.694 | |
15 | 17 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.705 | |
16 | 24 | 8 | Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | 13.000 | |
17 | 8 | 20A | Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND | Reynolds, ND | 13.111 | |
18 | 21 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 13.175 | |
19 | 16 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 13.252 | |
20 | 25 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 13.442 | |
21 | 2 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 13.654 | |
22 | 3 | 24M | Adam Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 13.911 | |
23 | 12 | 15M | Justin Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 13.975 | |
24 | 22 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 14.100 | |
DNS | 20 | 26T | Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI | Waupaca, WI | 09.999 |
Hotlaps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 12.402 | |
2 | 18 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.551 | |
3 | 14 | 7TW | Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN | Fairmount, IN | 12.658 | |
4 | 9 | 10W | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.827 | |
5 | 10 | 7 | Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN | Plymouth, IN | 12.854 | |
6 | 13 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 12.860 | |
7 | 21 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 12.935 | |
8 | 17 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 12.940 | |
9 | 19 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 13.101 | |
10 | 5 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 13.153 | |
11 | 23 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 13.276 | |
12 | 1 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 13.406 | |
13 | 24 | 8 | Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | 13.414 | |
14 | 6 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 13.432 | |
15 | 25 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 13.643 | |
16 | 11 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 13.646 | |
17 | 16 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 13.708 | |
18 | 4 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 13.844 | |
19 | 22 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 13.937 | |
20 | 7 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 14.044 | |
21 | 12 | 15M | Justin Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 14.211 | |
22 | 3 | 24M | Adam Miller Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 14.241 | |
23 | 2 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 14.517 | |
24 | 8 | 20A | Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND | Reynolds, ND | 09.999 | |
25 | 20 | 26T | Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI | Waupaca, WI | 09.999 |
Upcoming Events
Race Stats
- Events7
- Wins0
- Top 51
- Top 101