Scotty Thiel

7/24/2010 - North Central Speedway

7/24/2010 - North Central Speedway

Brainerd, MN

18th Annual Kouba Memorial

Classes

  • UMSS 360 Sprints21 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

UMSS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 1 1
Challenge Race 1 4 2 2
Ultimate Sprint Heat 1 3 3 -

UMSS 360 Sprints

20 Laps

A FeatureCrosslake Sheet Metal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 3 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 1
3 1 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -2
4 10 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 6
5 9 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 4
6 6 34W Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
7 18 8Y zzzJim zzzKouba zzzJim zzzKouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 11
8 8 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
9 4 34 Brad Barickman Brad Barickman Richfield, MN Richfield, MN -5
10 5 462 Jack Zweber Jack Zweber Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -5
11 16 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 5
12 11 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
13 12 55A Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
14 15 10E Shannon Eriksen Shannon Eriksen Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 1
15 17 10 Kevin Nickel Kevin Nickel Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN 2
16 14 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
17 7 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -10
18 13 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -5
9 Laps

Challenge Race 1Bryant Heating & Cooling Systems

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 462 Jack Zweber Jack Zweber Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 1
2 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 3 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
4 6 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
5 5 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
6 7 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 1
7 1 55A Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -6
8 8 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
9 9 10 Kevin Nickel Kevin Nickel Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -
9 Laps

Challenge Race 2Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34W Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
2 3 34 Brad Barickman Brad Barickman Richfield, MN Richfield, MN 1
3 1 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
4 6 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 2
5 4 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
6 9 8Y zzzJim zzzKouba zzzJim zzzKouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 3
7 7 10E Shannon Eriksen Shannon Eriksen Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
8 8 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
9 5 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -4
7 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Heat 1Midwest Racing Talk.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
2 5 34 Brad Barickman Brad Barickman Richfield, MN Richfield, MN 3
3 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 4 34W Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
5 6 55A Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
6 7 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
7 2 10E Shannon Eriksen Shannon Eriksen Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -5
7 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Heat 2Driver Websites.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -
2 3 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
3 2 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
4 4 462 Jack Zweber Jack Zweber Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -
5 7 8Y zzzJim zzzKouba zzzJim zzzKouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 2
6 5 10 Kevin Nickel Kevin Nickel Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -1
7 6 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
6 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Heat 3Sprintsource.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
2 1 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 4 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
4 2 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
5 5 7Y Mark Yetter Mark Yetter Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
6 6 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
7 7 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy