Scotty Thiel

6/5/2010 - North Central Speedway

6/5/2010 - North Central Speedway

Brainerd, MN

Classes

  • UMSS 360 Sprints25 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

UMSS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 7 12
Challenge Race 2 10 7 3

UMSS 360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Brad Barickman Brad Barickman Richfield, MN Richfield, MN 2
2 4 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
3 5 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
4 6 34W Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
5 7 8Y zzzJim zzzKouba zzzJim zzzKouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 2
6 15 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 9
7 19 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12
8 2 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -6
9 8 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -1
10 12 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
11 14 10E Shannon Eriksen Shannon Eriksen Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 3
12 9 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
13 20 462 Jack Zweber Jack Zweber Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 7
14 13 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
15 10 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -5
16 16 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
17 11 10 Kevin Nickel Kevin Nickel Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -6
18 18 55A Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
19 21 7Y Mark Yetter Mark Yetter Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
20 1 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -19
21 17 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -4

Challenge Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
2 2 34W Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
3 6 34 Brad Barickman Brad Barickman Richfield, MN Richfield, MN 3
4 5 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 1
5 1 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -4
6 7 8Y zzzJim zzzKouba zzzJim zzzKouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
7 8 10E Shannon Eriksen Shannon Eriksen Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 1
8 9 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 1
9 11 7Y Mark Yetter Mark Yetter Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
10 10 55A Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
11 4 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -7

Challenge Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 4 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
3 2 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
4 8 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
5 3 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
6 5 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -1
7 10 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
8 9 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
9 7 10 Kevin Nickel Kevin Nickel Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN -2
10 6 462 Jack Zweber Jack Zweber Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -4

Ultimate Sprint Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
2 2 462 Jack Zweber Jack Zweber Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -
3 6 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 3
4 3 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
5 7 34W Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
6 5 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 4 10E Shannon Eriksen Shannon Eriksen Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -3
8 8 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -

Ultimate Sprint Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Kevin Nickel Kevin Nickel Chisago City, MN Chisago City, MN 3
2 1 34 Brad Barickman Brad Barickman Richfield, MN Richfield, MN -1
3 3 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
4 5 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
5 6 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
6 2 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -4
7 7 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
8 8 55A Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -

Ultimate Sprint Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8Y zzzJim zzzKouba zzzJim zzzKouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
2 4 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
3 1 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
4 6 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
5 5 00 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -
6 3 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -3
7 7 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy