Scotty Thiel

9/5/2014 - Gondik Law Speedway

9/5/2014 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 10 6
Heat 1 5 8 DNF -3
Qualifying 13.796 4 -2

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
2 2 7X Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
3 8 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
4 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
5 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
6 12 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 6
7 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 7
8 9 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
9 20 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11
10 16 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 6
11 22 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 11
12 21 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 9
13 11 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
14 18 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
15 19 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
16 13 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -3
17 15 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -2
18 23 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 5
19 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -15
20 7 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -13
21 6 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -15
22 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -12
23 17 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
2 1 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -1
3 6 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 3
4 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 3
5 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
6 3 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 DNF 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
8 DNF 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
10 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
2 6 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
3 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2
4 3 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
5 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 8 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 2
7 7 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
8 DNF 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 3All-Star Performance Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
2 5 7X Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
3 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
4 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
5 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
6 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
7 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -6

QualifyingOsborne & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.713
2 5 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.789
3 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.794
4 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.796
5 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.878
6 17 7X Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 13.991
7 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.994
8 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.052
9 14 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.104
10 11 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 14.105
11 16 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 01.144
12 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.154
13 3 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.156
14 18 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 14.160
15 9 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.188
16 19 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 14.198
17 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.296
18 15 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.464
19 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.488
20 13 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 14.494
21 21 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.532
22 23 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 14.651
23 22 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 14.844

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom