Scotty Thiel

8/17/2014 - Seymour Tri-Oval Raceway

8/17/2014 - Seymour Tri-Oval Raceway

Seymour, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 2 1
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying 12.933 11 10

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
2 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 7
4 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
5 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
6 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
7 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 1 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -9
11 5 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -6
12 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
13 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
14 17 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
15 20 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 5
16 18 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
17 21 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 4
18 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -4
19 15 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -4
20 19 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
21 DNF 13 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -8
22 DNF 22 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -
12 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
2 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
3 4 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
4 2 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
5 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
6 5 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
7 8 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 1
8 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
9 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -2
10 10 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
DNS 11 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
2 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
3 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
5 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -4
6 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
7 7 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
8 8 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -
9 9 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 1
2 5 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
3 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 1 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -3
5 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
7 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
8 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
DNS 9 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
3 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 4 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
5 8 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 3
6 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
7 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
8 5 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -3

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.265
2 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.481
3 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.505
4 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.526
5 26 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.584
6 13 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.783
7 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.791
8 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.791
9 10 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.843
10 18 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.855
11 21 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.933
12 20 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.983
13 25 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.996
14 15 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 13.034
15 11 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.063
16 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.222
17 4 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 13.236
18 24 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.355
19 14 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.488
20 19 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.488
21 22 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 13.490
22 3 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 13.568
23 16 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.578
24 23 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 13.634
25 7 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 13.772
DNS 9 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom