Scotty Thiel

5/13/2024 - Kokomo Speedway

5/13/2024 - Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo, IN

Classes

  • Winged 410 Sprints42 entries
    • Kubota High Limit Racing

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

Winged 410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 14 15 -1
Heat 4 9 8 1
Qualifying B 11.915 18 -14
Hot Laps 11.594 29 -4

Winged 410 Sprints

40 Laps

A FeatureKubota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 12 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10
3 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
4 6 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
5 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
6 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
7 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -4
8 11 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
9 9 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
11 21 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 10
12 16 19H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
13 19 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
14 8 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -6
15 24 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 9
16 17 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
17 23 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
18 15 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -3
19 22 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
20 13 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -7
21 18 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -3
22 20 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
23 25 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
24 2 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -22
25 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -11
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
2 8 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 6
3 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 1 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 12 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
6 4 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -2
7 13 16H Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 6
8 16 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 8
9 3 24S Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -6
10 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
11 9 5B Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -2
12 11 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
13 15 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
14 2 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -12
15 14 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
16 10 2MD Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -6
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
2 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
4 6 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
6 1 13V Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -5
7 3 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -4
8 8 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
7 Laps

DashFK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 8 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 6
3 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 4
4 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
6 4 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
7 6 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 3 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1TJ Forged

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
5 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 24S Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
7 8 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
8 10 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 2
9 11 13V Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 2
10 4 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -6
11 7 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 1 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 3 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
5 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
7 6 5B Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
8 8 16H Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
9 9 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
10 10 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3BR Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
2 1 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
3 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
4 7 19H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
5 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
7 8 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
8 11 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
9 3 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -6
10 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -5
11 10 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Winters Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 8 2MD Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
8 9 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
9 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
10 10 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Qualifying ACapital Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 10.945
2 5 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 11.051
3 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.056
4 9 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.187
5 13 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.212
6 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.234
7 10 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.275
8 20 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11.285
9 14 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 11.302
10 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.317
11 15 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.357
12 3 5B Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 11.367
13 21 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11.387
14 17 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.452
15 8 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 11.470
16 6 16H Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 11.504
17 16 24S Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 11.545
18 7 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.551
19 12 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 11.769
20 19 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 12.476
21 11 13V Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 12.491

Qualifying BCapital Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.191
2 17 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 11.366
3 21 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.414
4 8 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.452
5 6 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 11.548
6 18 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.584
7 3 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 11.585
8 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.614
9 20 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.623
10 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.693
11 16 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.799
12 12 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.814
13 15 19H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.841
14 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.886
15 13 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.887
16 14 2MD Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.901
17 19 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 11.911
18 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.915
19 11 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 11.916
20 1 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.947
21 9 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.462

Hot LapsDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.008
2 39 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.079
3 42 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.080
4 31 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.099
5 29 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.112
6 23 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.157
7 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.160
8 38 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 11.168
9 32 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 11.195
10 28 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.228
11 34 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.231
12 21 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11.256
13 24 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 11.273
14 33 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.281
15 37 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.282
16 41 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.295
17 35 2MD Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.303
18 22 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.312
19 27 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 11.315
20 17 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.332
21 16 24S Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 11.340
22 15 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.383
23 36 19H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.449
24 20 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11.477
25 9 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.481
26 30 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.510
27 40 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 11.549
28 14 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 11.550
29 25 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.594
30 13 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.638
31 2 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11.655
32 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.672
33 10 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.677
34 12 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 11.790
35 19 23L Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 11.831
36 3 5B Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 11.847
37 8 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 11.907
38 6 16H Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 11.918
39 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.932
40 5 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 11.966
41 7 101 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.974
42 11 13V Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 12.021

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins1
  • Top 53
  • Top 103
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Total Restoration Services
Schmidts Landscaping
Lift Pro
Ludwig and Sons Trucking