Scotty Thiel

6/9/2024 - Angell Park Speedway

6/9/2024 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Pit Gates Open @ 2:00 pm

Pill Draw @ 3:00 - 4:15 pm

Driver's Meeting @ 4:30 pm

Engine Heat @ 5:00 pm

Opening Ceremonies @ 6:00 pm

Classes

  • Badger Midgets26 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Dash 1 2 1 1
Heat 1 3 4 -1
Qualifying 12.589 4 3
Hot Laps 12.519 2 5

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 4 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
3 8 79M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 5
4 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 2
5 2 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -3
6 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
7 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
8 17 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 9
9 14 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 5
10 7 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
11 22 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 11
12 11 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI -1
13 10 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
14 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 4
15 19 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 4
16 15 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
17 12 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -5
18 20 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 2
19 24 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
20 21 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
21 16 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -5
22 23 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
23 9 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -14
24 DNF 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -19
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 2 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
3 3 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
4 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
5 8 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
6 7 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
8 9 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 1
9 10 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
10 12 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
11 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
DNS 11 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
DNS 13 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
5 5 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
2 2 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
3 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
4 4 79M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
DNS 5 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 2 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 4 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
5 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
6 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
8 8 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
9 10 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 1
DNS 9 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
2 1 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
3 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 8 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
5 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
6 3 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 9 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
9 DNF 6 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -3
DNS 10 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 4
2 7 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 5
3 1 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -2
4 3 79M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -1
5 9 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 4
6 2 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -4
Top 6 transfer
7 4 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
8 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
9 DNF 6 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -3
10 DNF 10 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.476
2 9 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.498
3 8 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.569
4 7 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.589
5 3 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.598
6 16 79M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 12.631
7 17 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.638
8 11 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.681
9 4 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 12.732
10 15 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.756
11 19 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 12.910
12 14 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 12.931
13 21 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.954
14 25 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.998
15 22 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.016
16 26 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.057
17 18 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.110
18 20 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.111
19 10 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 13.122
20 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.129
21 6 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 13.211
22 27 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.370
23 29 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 13.416
24 28 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.574
25 2 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.600
26 24 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.729
27 30 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 13.940
28 12 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 14.049
29 DNF 23 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
DNS 13 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.482
2 7 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.519
3 16 79M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 12.634
4 26 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.665
5 20 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 12.678
6 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.696
7 4 13 Van Gurley Jr Van Gurley Jr Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 12.705
8 22 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.714
9 29 19 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.775
10 6 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 12.777
11 11 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.789
12 17 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.833
13 18 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.837
14 28 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.846
15 8 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.853
16 21 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.912
17 19 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 12.965
18 25 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.967
19 27 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.024
20 14 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.040
21 3 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.041
22 23 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 13.090
23 9 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.120
24 30 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 13.204
25 24 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.256
26 10 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 13.345
27 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.356
28 2 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.882
29 12 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 13.948
30 DNF 13 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.948

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 105
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Total Restoration Services
Schmidts Landscaping
Lift Pro
Ludwig and Sons Trucking