Scotty Thiel

5/25/2024 - Wilmot Raceway

5/25/2024 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Lightning Sprints23 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • Non Wing Crate Sprints27 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 14 -3
Heat 2 3 2 1
Qualifying A 12.992 4 12
Hot Laps 13.081 4 12

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
2 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
3 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -2
4 9 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 5
5 10 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
6 6 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
7 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15
8 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
9 13 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 4
10 12 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
11 24 79M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 13
12 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -4
13 17 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 4
14 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
15 18 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
16 15 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -1
17 16 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
18 19 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
19 23 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 4
20 20 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
21 DNF 21 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
22 DNF 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -20
23 DNF 7 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -16
24 DNF 14 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -10
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
2 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
3 1 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -2
4 5 79M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
6 12 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 6
7 6 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI -1
8 10 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 2
9 9 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
10 4 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
11 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -3
12 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
DNS 13 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
2 2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
3 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 4 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
5 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
2 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 4 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
4 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
5 3 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
2 3 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
3 1 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -2
4 4 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
6 6 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
7 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 8 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
DNS 9 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
2 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 2 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -2
5 5 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
6 7 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
7 6 79M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -1
8 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
3 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
4 6 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
5 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
6 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -4
7 8 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 1
8 7 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
2 2 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
3 4 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 3 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
5 7 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 2
6 6 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
8 DNF 5 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -3

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.694
2 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.843
3 7 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.860
4 16 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.992
5 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.021
6 17 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 13.023
7 10 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 13.155
8 8 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.232
9 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.249
10 6 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.263
11 4 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.276
12 9 79M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 13.350
13 14 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.563
14 1 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.612
15 15 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.671
16 12 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.754
17 DNF 13 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 09.999

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.923
2 11 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.109
3 15 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.206
4 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.231
5 12 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.242
6 2 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.244
7 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.328
8 7 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.370
9 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.464
10 6 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.518
11 14 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.520
12 4 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 13.562
13 10 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 13.573
14 9 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 13.732
15 16 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 14.076
16 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.717

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.794
2 7 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.967
3 9 79M Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 12.996
4 16 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.081
5 2 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.122
6 17 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 13.122
7 20 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.128
8 32 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.135
9 30 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.211
10 29 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.250
11 28 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.259
12 31 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.277
13 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.357
14 26 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 13.362
15 19 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.381
16 14 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.385
17 22 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.396
18 10 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 13.437
19 21 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 13.440
20 12 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.499
21 24 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.594
22 27 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 13.643
23 8 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.650
24 18 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.674
25 15 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.688
26 6 4 Alex Pokorski Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.691
27 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.703
28 4 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.742
29 23 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 14.022
30 1 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.049
31 33 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 14.145
32 25 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.508
33 DNF 13 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 14.508

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 105
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Total Restoration Services
Schmidts Landscaping
Lift Pro
Ludwig and Sons Trucking