Scotty Thiel

5/31/2024 - Beaver Dam Raceway

5/31/2024 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Legends30 entries
    • Midwest Legends Dirt Series
  • 600cc Outlaw Winged Micros12 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged31 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 9 10 -1
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 11.749 13 5
Hot Laps 11.944 9 9

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
4 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
5 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
6 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
7 4 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
8 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
9 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 8
10 9 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
11 13 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
12 21 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 9
13 23 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 10
14 14 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
15 15 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
16 11 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
17 19 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
18 12 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -6
19 22 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 3
20 16 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -4
21 20 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
22 24 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
23 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -15
24 18 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -6
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 6 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 4
3 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
6 8 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 2
7 9 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 2
8 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
9 11 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
10 2 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -8
11 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 6 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
5 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
6 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
7 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
8 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
2 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
5 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -3
7 5 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
8 7 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 7 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI -
8 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 3 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
5 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
7 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 8 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 3 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
5 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
7 7 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
2 Laps

QualifyingSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.400
2 16 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.401
3 2 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.406
4 27 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.469
5 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.481
6 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.489
7 28 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.511
8 24 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.513
9 11 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.517
10 17 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.592
11 13 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.601
12 29 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.604
13 18 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.749
14 5 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.773
15 15 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.791
16 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.820
17 7 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 11.842
18 6 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.855
19 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.861
20 12 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.862
21 14 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11.864
22 23 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.867
23 26 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.882
24 22 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.915
25 3 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 12.003
26 9 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 12.038
27 30 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.158
28 4 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.343
29 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB
30 31 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL
31 19 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.448
2 28 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.486
3 29 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.535
4 24 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.608
5 16 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.700
6 26 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.718
7 20 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.827
8 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.927
9 18 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.944
10 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.021
11 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.078
12 17 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.084
13 2 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.101
14 22 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.156
15 5 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.166
16 11 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.213
17 30 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.246
18 23 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.250
19 13 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.283
20 14 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.372
21 9 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 12.564
22 12 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.656
23 19 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.789
24 15 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.897
25 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.970
26 7 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 13.116
27 3 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.128
28 6 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.191
29 4 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.577
30 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.048
31 31 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 105
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Total Restoration Services
Schmidts Landscaping
Lift Pro
Ludwig and Sons Trucking