Scotty Thiel

4/20/2024 - Beaver Dam Raceway

4/20/2024 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

26 entries

Badger Midgets


Advanced Fastening Supply A - Feature (25 Laps): 1. 38-Matt Rechek[1]; 2. 20-Cody Weisensel[4]; 3. 24M-Aaron Muhle[12]; 4. 7-Brian Peterson[13]; 5. 6B-Mitchell Davis[2]; 6. 2-Kyle Stark[7]; 7. 45-Trey Weishoff[10]; 8. 5K-Kevin Douglas[11]; 9. 68-Eric Blumer[16]; 10. 1W-Robby Wirth[14]; 11. 17-Nick Kilian[18]; 12. 59-Kyle Koch[17]; 13. 90-Joel Willman[24]; 14. 67U-Kevin Frederiksen[21]; 15. (DNF) 29-Harrison Kleven[19]; 16. (DNF) 40JR-Dave Collins Jr[23]; 17. (DNF) 7F-Aaron Fiscus[3]; 18. (DNF) 3W-Brandon Waelti[8]; 19. (DNF) 40J-Jace Sparks[5]; 20. (DNF) 34-Ken Hanson[9]; 21. (DNF) 15C-RJ Corson[22]; 22. (DNF) 57-Parker Jones[6]; 23. (DNF) 57A-Jake Neuman[15]; 24. (DNS) 98-Jordan Nelson

Behlings Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Parker Jones[5]; 2. 24M-Aaron Muhle[2]; 3. 34-Ken Hanson[3]; 4. 7F-Aaron Fiscus[4]; 5. 1W-Robby Wirth[1]; 6. 90-Joel Willman[8]; 7. 98-Jordan Nelson[7]; 8. (DNS) 55-Todd Kluever

Simpson Race Products VMS Rod Ends Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Cody Weisensel[6]; 2. 38-Matt Rechek[5]; 3. 7-Brian Peterson[2]; 4. 2-Kyle Stark[7]; 5. 5K-Kevin Douglas[4]; 6. 59-Kyle Koch[3]; 7. 29-Harrison Kleven[1]; 8. 15C-RJ Corson[8]; 9. (DNS) 53M-Miles Doherty

Auto Meter Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6B-Mitchell Davis[4]; 2. 3W-Brandon Waelti[6]; 3. 57A-Jake Neuman[7]; 4. 45-Trey Weishoff[3]; 5. 40J-Jace Sparks[5]; 6. 68-Eric Blumer[1]; 7. 17-Nick Kilian[2]; 8. 67U-Kevin Frederiksen[8]; 9. 40JR-Dave Collins Jr[9]

FiveOne Motorsports Fast Time Schoenfeld Qualifying (25 Laps): 1. 3W-Brandon Waelti, 00:16.691[1]; 2. 2-Kyle Stark, 00:16.723[3]; 3. 57-Parker Jones, 00:16.815[19]; 4. 40J-Jace Sparks, 00:16.970[6]; 5. 20-Cody Weisensel, 00:16.998[8]; 6. 7F-Aaron Fiscus, 00:17.028[9]; 7. 6B-Mitchell Davis, 00:17.100[15]; 8. 38-Matt Rechek, 00:17.153[5]; 9. 34-Ken Hanson, 00:17.375[13]; 10. 45-Trey Weishoff, 00:17.465[11]; 11. 5K-Kevin Douglas, 00:17.482[12]; 12. 24M-Aaron Muhle, 00:17.492[20]; 13. 17-Nick Kilian, 00:17.522[17]; 14. 59-Kyle Koch, 00:17.543[21]; 15. 90-Joel Willman, 00:17.609[24]; 16. 67U-Kevin Frederiksen, 00:17.739[14]; 17. 7-Brian Peterson, 00:17.773[25]; 18. 1W-Robby Wirth, 00:17.846[18]; 19. 68-Eric Blumer, 00:17.916[26]; 20. 29-Harrison Kleven, 00:18.925[22]; 21. (DNS) 55-Todd Kluever; 22. (DNS) 15C-RJ Corson; 23. (DNS) 57A-Jake Neuman; 24. (DNS) 98-Jordan Nelson; 25. (DNS) 53M-Miles Doherty; 26. (DNS) 40JR-Dave Collins Jr

23 entries

Dirt Late Models


Wisconsin Triple Crown (30 Laps): 1. 15-Nick Anvelink[2]; 2. 74-Mitch McGrath[1]; 3. 3-Brett Swedberg[6]; 4. 99M-Mike Mullen[3]; 5. 9Z-Jayme Zidar[13]; 6. 89-Brad Mueller[5]; 7. 7-Joel Bennett[15]; 8. 42N-Paul Niznik[10]; 9. 66-Ron Berna[7]; 10. 07-Cory Crapser[12]; 11. 51-Chris Oertel[11]; 12. 99-Sawyer Specht[22]; 13. (DNF) D1-Turk Letizia[8]; 14. (DNF) 77-Bill Edler[19]; 15. (DNF) 70-Justin Ritchie[9]; 16. (DNF) 55-Joe Bongiorno[14]; 17. (DNF) 25-Jared Siefert[16]; 18. (DNF) R1-Randy Manos[18]; 19. (DNF) 5-Lukas Postl[21]; 20. (DNF) 01-Josh Breese[23]; 21. (DNF) 81-Troy Springborn[4]; 22. (DNF) 35X-Parker Foster[17]; 23. (DNS) 24S-Jayden Schmidt

Autoworx Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 74-Mitch McGrath[1]; 2. 81-Troy Springborn[2]; 3. 66-Ron Berna[7]; 4. 42N-Paul Niznik[6]; 5. 9Z-Jayme Zidar[5]; 6. 25-Jared Siefert[3]; 7. 77-Bill Edler[8]; 8. 99-Sawyer Specht[4]

Klink Equipment Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 99M-Mike Mullen[1]; 2. 89-Brad Mueller[2]; 3. D1-Turk Letizia[4]; 4. 51-Chris Oertel[6]; 5. 55-Joe Bongiorno[7]; 6. 35X-Parker Foster[5]; 7. (DNF) 24S-Jayden Schmidt[3]; 8. (DNF) 01-Josh Breese[8]

Ken's Sports Inc. Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Nick Anvelink[1]; 2. 3-Brett Swedberg[2]; 3. 70-Justin Ritchie[5]; 4. 07-Cory Crapser[3]; 5. 7-Joel Bennett[4]; 6. R1-Randy Manos[7]; 7. (DNF) 5-Lukas Postl[6]

Autoworx Qualifying 1: 1. 74-Mitch McGrath, 00:15.629[2]; 2. 81-Troy Springborn, 00:15.711[3]; 3. 25-Jared Siefert, 00:15.810[1]; 4. 99-Sawyer Specht, 00:16.014[7]; 5. 9Z-Jayme Zidar, 00:16.108[4]; 6. 42N-Paul Niznik, 00:16.224[8]; 7. 66-Ron Berna, 00:16.401[6]; 8. 77-Bill Edler, 00:16.537[5]

Klink Equipment Qualifying 2: 1. 99M-Mike Mullen, 00:15.558[1]; 2. 89-Brad Mueller, 00:15.914[3]; 3. 24S-Jayden Schmidt, 00:16.169[8]; 4. D1-Turk Letizia, 00:16.306[2]; 5. 35X-Parker Foster, 00:16.543[4]; 6. 51-Chris Oertel, 00:16.688[6]; 7. 55-Joe Bongiorno, 00:17.042[5]; 8. 01-Josh Breese, 00:17.067[7]

Ken's Sports Inc Qualifying 3: 1. 15-Nick Anvelink, 00:15.550[7]; 2. 3-Brett Swedberg, 00:15.789[2]; 3. 07-Cory Crapser, 00:16.080[3]; 4. 7-Joel Bennett, 00:16.223[5]; 5. 70-Justin Ritchie, 00:16.286[6]; 6. 5-Lukas Postl, 00:16.418[4]; 7. R1-Randy Manos, 00:17.199[1]

Autoworx Hot Laps 1: 1. 9Z-Jayme Zidar, 00:15.094[4]; 2. 99-Sawyer Specht, 00:15.122[7]; 3. 81-Troy Springborn, 00:15.152[3]; 4. 25-Jared Siefert, 00:15.174[1]; 5. 77-Bill Edler, 00:15.220[5]; 6. 66-Ron Berna, 00:15.500[6]; 7. 74-Mitch McGrath, 00:15.536[2]; 8. 42N-Paul Niznik, 00:16.648[8]

Klink Equipment Hot Laps 2: 1. D1-Turk Letizia, 00:15.215[2]; 2. 24S-Jayden Schmidt, 00:15.364[8]; 3. 89-Brad Mueller, 00:15.412[3]; 4. 99M-Mike Mullen, 00:15.422[1]; 5. 35X-Parker Foster, 00:15.607[4]; 6. 01-Josh Breese, 00:15.657[7]; 7. 51-Chris Oertel, 00:15.769[6]; 8. 55-Joe Bongiorno, 00:15.831[5]

Ken's Sports Inc Hot Laps 3: 1. 7-Joel Bennett, 00:15.254[5]; 2. 5-Lukas Postl, 00:15.306[4]; 3. 3-Brett Swedberg, 00:15.319[2]; 4. 07-Cory Crapser, 00:15.482[3]; 5. 15-Nick Anvelink, 00:15.517[7]; 6. 70-Justin Ritchie, 00:15.551[6]; 7. R1-Randy Manos, 00:16.519[1]

30 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 14T-Tim Estenson[3]; 2. 73-Scotty Thiel[2]; 3. 96-Jake Blackhurst[7]; 4. 10W-Mike Reinke[9]; 5. 25-Danny Schlafer[18]; 6. 25T-Travis Arenz[4]; 7. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[6]; 8. 85M-Steve Meyer[12]; 9. 85J-Logan Julien[14]; 10. 37-Bryce Norris[5]; 11. 79-Blake Nimee[11]; 12. 87A-Austin Hartmann[22]; 13. 3N-Jake Neuman[1]; 14. 7F-Lance Fassbender[20]; 15. 16C-Tylar Rankin[8]; 16. 68T-Tyler Davis[24]; 17. 4K-Kris Spitz[15]; 18. 88-Christopher Flick[21]; 19. 26R-Preston Ruh[23]; 20. 09-Clayton Rossmann[19]; 21. 35-Zach Hampton[16]; 22. 4B-Scott Biertzer[17]; 23. 2W-Scott Neitzel[10]; 24. (DNF) 9K-Kyle Schuett[13]

B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 09-Clayton Rossmann[5]; 2. 7F-Lance Fassbender[1]; 3. 88-Christopher Flick[4]; 4. 87A-Austin Hartmann[2]; 5. 26R-Preston Ruh[9]; 6. 68T-Tyler Davis[10]; 7. 74N-Luke Nellis[6]; 8. 08-Katelyn Krebsbach[7]; 9. 99-Tyler Brabant[8]; 10. 21-Will Gerrits[12]; 11. (DNF) 10V-Matt VanderVere[3]; 12. (DNF) 1-Tommy Colburn[11]

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 3N-Jake Neuman[1]; 2. 14T-Tim Estenson[3]; 3. 37-Bryce Norris[2]; 4. 96-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 5. 10W-Mike Reinke[5]

Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 73-Scotty Thiel[3]; 2. 25T-Travis Arenz[2]; 3. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[1]; 4. 16C-Tylar Rankin[5]; 5. 2W-Scott Neitzel[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Scotty Thiel[3]; 2. 79-Blake Nimee[5]; 3. 9K-Kyle Schuett[1]; 4. 16C-Tylar Rankin[2]; 5. 25T-Travis Arenz[4]; 6. 25-Danny Schlafer[8]; 7. 87A-Austin Hartmann[6]; 8. 21-Will Gerrits[7]; 9. 99-Tyler Brabant[10]; 10. 68T-Tyler Davis[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[1]; 2. 10W-Mike Reinke[3]; 3. 96-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 4. 85J-Logan Julien[5]; 5. 14T-Tim Estenson[2]; 6. 35-Zach Hampton[10]; 7. 10V-Matt VanderVere[6]; 8. 09-Clayton Rossmann[9]; 9. 74N-Luke Nellis[7]; 10. 26R-Preston Ruh[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3N-Jake Neuman[1]; 2. 2W-Scott Neitzel[3]; 3. 85M-Steve Meyer[2]; 4. 37-Bryce Norris[4]; 5. 4K-Kris Spitz[6]; 6. 4B-Scott Biertzer[7]; 7. 7F-Lance Fassbender[5]; 8. 88-Christopher Flick[8]; 9. 08-Katelyn Krebsbach[9]; 10. (DNS) 1-Tommy Colburn

Qualifying: 1. 25T-Travis Arenz, 00:13.650[24]; 2. 96-Jake Blackhurst, 00:13.710[3]; 3. 37-Bryce Norris, 00:13.824[4]; 4. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:13.883[13]; 5. 10W-Mike Reinke, 00:13.952[6]; 6. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:13.981[10]; 7. 16C-Tylar Rankin, 00:14.061[12]; 8. 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:14.072[23]; 9. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:14.122[21]; 10. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:14.134[18]; 11. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:14.156[30]; 12. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:14.163[2]; 13. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:14.317[19]; 14. 85J-Logan Julien, 00:14.318[15]; 15. 7F-Lance Fassbender, 00:14.458[22]; 16. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:14.469[16]; 17. 10V-Matt VanderVere, 00:14.528[8]; 18. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:14.535[26]; 19. 21-Will Gerrits, 00:14.634[7]; 20. 74N-Luke Nellis, 00:14.669[1]; 21. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:14.801[5]; 22. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:14.825[29]; 23. 26R-Preston Ruh, 00:14.836[17]; 24. 88-Christopher Flick, 00:14.883[28]; 25. 68T-Tyler Davis, 00:15.260[11]; 26. 09-Clayton Rossmann, 00:15.609[25]; 27. 08-Katelyn Krebsbach, 00:15.631[27]; 28. 99-Tyler Brabant, 00:19.384[14]; 29. (DNF) 35-Zach Hampton[20]; 30. (DNF) 1-Tommy Colburn[9]

Hot Laps: 1. 10W-Mike Reinke, 00:12.305[6]; 2. 35-Zach Hampton, 00:12.637[20]; 3. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:12.833[5]; 4. 96-Jake Blackhurst, 00:12.851[3]; 5. 37-Bryce Norris, 00:12.854[4]; 6. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:12.869[19]; 7. 85J-Logan Julien, 00:12.939[15]; 8. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:13.045[10]; 9. 9K-Kyle Schuett, 00:13.073[18]; 10. 16C-Tylar Rankin, 00:13.087[12]; 11. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:13.169[2]; 12. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:13.185[26]; 13. 21-Will Gerrits, 00:13.208[7]; 14. 99-Tyler Brabant, 00:13.224[14]; 15. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:13.227[30]; 16. 10V-Matt VanderVere, 00:13.272[8]; 17. 7F-Lance Fassbender, 00:13.288[22]; 18. 85M-Steve Meyer, 00:13.305[21]; 19. 25T-Travis Arenz, 00:13.322[24]; 20. 87A-Austin Hartmann, 00:13.332[16]; 21. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:13.335[13]; 22. 09-Clayton Rossmann, 00:13.579[25]; 23. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:13.633[29]; 24. 74N-Luke Nellis, 00:13.698[1]; 25. 88-Christopher Flick, 00:13.975[28]; 26. 68T-Tyler Davis, 00:14.047[11]; 27. 26R-Preston Ruh, 00:14.127[17]; 28. 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:14.241[23]; 29. 08-Katelyn Krebsbach, 00:14.311[27]; 30. (DNF) 1-Tommy Colburn[9]

Race Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 105
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Total Restoration Services
Schmidts Landscaping
Lift Pro
Ludwig and Sons Trucking