Scotty Thiel

7/28/2023 - I-70 Speedway

7/28/2023 - I-70 Speedway

Odessa, MO

3 entries

POWRi Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9M-Dave Meyer[3]; 2. 4M-Steven Makar[1]; 3. 9-Brian Meyer[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4M-Steven Makar[2]; 2. 9-Brian Meyer[1]; 3. 9M-Dave Meyer[3]

28 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


Tezos A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 83JR-Michael Kofoid[3]; 2. 8-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 3. 24-Rico Abreu[2]; 4. 14-Corey Day[17]; 5. 39M-Justin Sanders[10]; 6. 26-Zeb Wise[1]; 7. 55-Kerry Madsen[5]; 8. 24W-Garet Williamson[9]; 9. 21-Brian Brown[6]; 10. 9-Kasey Kahne[18]; 11. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[8]; 12. 12X-Ayrton Gennetten[7]; 13. 17AU-Jamie Veal[14]; 14. 16TH-Parker Price Miller[16]; 15. 7BC-Anthony Macri[11]; 16. 45-Tim Shaffer[21]; 17. 18T-Tanner Holmes[15]; 18. 4-Chris Windom[22]; 19. 29-Sye Lynch[23]; 20. 45AU-Rusty Hickman[20]; 21. 6-Mario Clouser[24]; 22. (DNF) 25-Lachlan McHugh[12]; 23. (DNF) 21T-Cole Macedo[13]; 24. (DNF) 97-JJ Hickle[25]; 25. (DNF) 101-Cody Maroske[19]

Classic Ink USA B Feature (8 Laps): 1. 101-Cody Maroske[1]; 2. 45AU-Rusty Hickman[2]; 3. 45-Tim Shaffer[4]; 4. 4-Chris Windom[3]; 5. 29-Sye Lynch[8]; 6. 6-Mario Clouser[7]; 7. 97-JJ Hickle[5]; 8. 16THH-Kevin Newton[10]; 9. (DNS) 28M-Conner Morrell; 10. (DNS) 7-Paul Solomon

Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts Dash (6 Laps): 1. 26-Zeb Wise[1]; 2. 24-Rico Abreu[3]; 3. 83JR-Michael Kofoid[2]; 4. 8-Aaron Reutzel[6]; 5. 55-Kerry Madsen[5]; 6. 21-Brian Brown[4]

Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Zeb Wise[1]; 2. 12X-Ayrton Gennetten[2]; 3. 24-Rico Abreu[4]; 4. 39M-Justin Sanders[3]; 5. 21T-Cole Macedo[5]; 6. 14-Corey Day[7]; 7. 45-Tim Shaffer[8]; 8. 101-Cody Maroske[6]; 9. 6-Mario Clouser[9]; 10. 16THH-Kevin Newton[10]

CSI Shocks Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83JR-Michael Kofoid[1]; 2. 21-Brian Brown[4]; 3. 24W-Garet Williamson[2]; 4. 7BC-Anthony Macri[3]; 5. 17AU-Jamie Veal[5]; 6. 9-Kasey Kahne[8]; 7. 45AU-Rusty Hickman[6]; 8. 97-JJ Hickle[7]; 9. 29-Sye Lynch[9]

All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Kerry Madsen[1]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[2]; 3. 8-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 4. 25-Lachlan McHugh[3]; 5. 18T-Tanner Holmes[5]; 6. 16TH-Parker Price Miller[6]; 7. 4-Chris Windom[7]; 8. 28M-Conner Morrell[8]; 9. 7-Paul Solomon[9]

Hercules Tire Qualifying: 1. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:13.663[23]; 2. 21-Brian Brown, 00:13.770[2]; 3. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.801[16]; 4. 26-Zeb Wise, 00:13.819[11]; 5. 83JR-Michael Kofoid, 00:13.857[12]; 6. 55-Kerry Madsen, 00:13.857[3]; 7. 12X-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:13.887[4]; 8. 24W-Garet Williamson, 00:13.906[18]; 9. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.953[8]; 10. 39M-Justin Sanders, 00:13.960[25]; 11. 7BC-Anthony Macri, 00:13.964[5]; 12. 25-Lachlan McHugh, 00:13.971[1]; 13. 21T-Cole Macedo, 00:13.997[15]; 14. 17AU-Jamie Veal, 00:14.028[6]; 15. 18T-Tanner Holmes, 00:14.066[28]; 16. 101-Cody Maroske, 00:14.092[10]; 17. 45AU-Rusty Hickman, 00:14.124[9]; 18. 16TH-Parker Price Miller, 00:14.126[24]; 19. 14-Corey Day, 00:14.130[14]; 20. 97-JJ Hickle, 00:14.197[22]; 21. 4-Chris Windom, 00:14.198[7]; 22. 45-Tim Shaffer, 00:14.212[26]; 23. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:14.243[21]; 24. 28M-Conner Morrell, 00:14.297[13]; 25. 6-Mario Clouser, 00:14.374[27]; 26. 29-Sye Lynch, 00:14.397[20]; 27. 7-Paul Solomon, 00:14.908[17]; 28. 16THH-Kevin Newton, 00:15.267[19]

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Total Restoration Services
Schmidts Landscaping
Lift Pro
Ludwig and Sons Trucking