Scotty Thiel

10/8/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

10/8/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars42 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 20 2
Last Chance Showdown 3 3 -
Heat 1 7 6 1
Qualifying A 15.966 13 -5

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
2 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 12 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 7
6 10 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
7 13 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 6
8 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
9 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -6
10 17 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 7
11 18 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
12 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
13 8 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -5
14 16 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
15 21 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 6
16 20 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
17 26 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 9
18 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
19 24 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
20 22 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
21 23 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
22 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -13
23 14 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -9
24 19 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -5
25 27 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
26 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -20
27 25 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -2
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
3 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
6 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 9 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
8 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
9 5 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -4
10 10 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
11 14 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
12 15 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 3
13 11 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -2
14 13 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
15 12 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -3

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
2 1 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 77 Danny Varin Danny Varin Sharon Springs, NY Sharon Springs, NY 1
4 3 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -1
5 5 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
6 7 8X Nick Sweigart Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
7 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
DNS 6 8S Trenton Sheaffer Trenton Sheaffer Richfield, PA Richfield, PA -
DNS 9 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
7 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
8 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
3 6 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 3
4 3 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -1
5 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
7 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
8 8 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
9 9 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
10 10 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
11 11 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
2 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
3 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
4 4 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
5 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
7 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
8 8 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
9 9 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
10 10 8X Nick Sweigart Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
5 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
7 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 11 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 3
9 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -4
10 10 77 Danny Varin Danny Varin Sharon Springs, NY Sharon Springs, NY -
11 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
5 8 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
7 5 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -2
8 10 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
9 4 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -5
10 9 8S Trenton Sheaffer Trenton Sheaffer Richfield, PA Richfield, PA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.659
2 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.769
3 16 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.785
4 15 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.797
5 4 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 15.826
6 21 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.828
7 19 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.851
8 20 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 15.868
9 10 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 15.870
10 11 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.885
11 17 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 15.908
12 1 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 15.966
13 8 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.966
14 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.004
15 2 6D Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 16.044
16 5 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 16.077
17 12 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 16.087
18 13 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 16.309
19 18 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 16.497
20 7 8X Nick Sweigart Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.718
21 6 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 17.745
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.674
2 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.752
3 13 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.820
4 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.842
5 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.868
6 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.898
7 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.911
8 7 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 15.920
9 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.969
10 11 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 15.978
11 19 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 15.993
12 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.013
13 20 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 16.155
14 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 16.187
15 14 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.289
16 15 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.323
17 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.365
18 9 8S Trenton Sheaffer Trenton Sheaffer Richfield, PA Richfield, PA 16.426
19 6 77 Danny Varin Danny Varin Sharon Springs, NY Sharon Springs, NY 16.444
20 21 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.571
21 18 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.571

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy