Scotty Thiel

6/23/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/23/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

15 entries

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks


A Feature (18 Laps): 1. 3-Matt Steuerwald[6]; 2. 71-Zach Olivier[9]; 3. 34K-Colby Klaassen[8]; 4. 65J-Jeff Wittrock[1]; 5. 7-Matthew Donker[5]; 6. 83X-Brylee Gough[12]; 7. 40-Tim Dann[7]; 8. 29Z-JJ Zebell[4]; 9. (DNF) 12-Mike Chaney[3]; 10. (DNF) 33-Paul Lebahn[10]; 11. (DNF) 18-Ivan Olivier[2]; 12. (DNF) 14J-Jayke Glanzer[11]; 13. (DNF) 211-Tyler Zebell[13]; 14. (DNF) 71X-Shaun Taylor[14]; 15. (DNS) 64-Cory Yeigh

Fastenal Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Mike Chaney[3]; 2. 71-Zach Olivier[7]; 3. 40-Tim Dann[6]; 4. 65J-Jeff Wittrock[2]; 5. 7-Matthew Donker[5]; 6. 64-Cory Yeigh[4]; 7. 83X-Brylee Gough[8]; 8. (DNF) 71X-Shaun Taylor[1]

Midwest Oil / VP Fuels Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 34K-Colby Klaassen[5]; 2. 3-Matt Steuerwald[4]; 3. 18-Ivan Olivier[1]; 4. 29Z-JJ Zebell[3]; 5. 33-Paul Lebahn[6]; 6. 14J-Jayke Glanzer[2]; 7. 211-Tyler Zebell[7]

49 entries

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars


A Feature (35 Laps): 1. 11-Michael Kofoid[2]; 2. 83-James McFadden[5]; 3. 11P-Parker Price Miller[6]; 4. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[1]; 5. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 6. 2-David Gravel[9]; 7. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[23]; 8. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[7]; 9. 1S-Logan Schuchart[13]; 10. 41-Carson Macedo[11]; 11. 24-Rico Abreu[14]; 12. 1A-Jacob Allen[8]; 13. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[10]; 14. 49-Brad Sweet[16]; 15. 88-Austin McCarl[15]; 16. 09-Matt Juhl[3]; 17. 5-Spencer Bayston[21]; 18. 15-Donny Schatz[24]; 19. 16-Brooke Tatnell[17]; 20. 25-JJ Hickle[20]; 21. 19AZ-Mitchel Moles[12]; 22. 13-Mark Dobmeier[19]; 23. 21K-Thomas Kennedy[18]; 24. 7S-Robbie Price[22]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 5-Spencer Bayston[1]; 2. 7S-Robbie Price[2]; 3. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[3]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz[8]; 5. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[4]; 6. 20G-Noah Gass[6]; 7. 8-Aaron Reutzel[11]; 8. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny[18]; 9. 81-Jack Dover[5]; 10. 7-Justin Henderson[9]; 11. 22-Riley Goodno[16]; 12. 9-Kasey Kahne[19]; 13. 35-Skylar Prochaska[10]; 14. 19-Paige Polyak[12]; 15. 11M-Brendan Mullen; 16. 27-Carson McCarl; 17. 21-Brian Brown[14]; 18. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[7]; 19. 8B-Jack Croaker[13]; 20. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[15]; 21. 97-Alan Gilbertson[20]; 22. ACE-Dusty Zomer[17]

C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11M-Brendan Mullen[1]; 2. 27-Carson McCarl[4]; 3. 47-Brant O'Banion[2]; 4. 3X-Tim Shaffer[6]; 5. 101-Chuck McGillivray[3]; 6. 17G-Lee Goos Jr[5]; 7. 4W-Matt Wasmund[9]; 8. 4-Cody Hansen[7]; 9. 2K-Kevin Ingle[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[3]; 3. 25-JJ Hickle[2]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet[4]; 5. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[5]; 6. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny[7]; 7. 5-Spencer Bayston[6]; 8. 27-Carson McCarl[8]; 9. 4W-Matt Wasmund[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19AZ-Mitchel Moles[2]; 2. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[1]; 3. 09-Matt Juhl[5]; 4. 2-David Gravel[6]; 5. 15-Donny Schatz[4]; 6. 9-Kasey Kahne[7]; 7. ACE-Dusty Zomer[3]; 8. 3X-Tim Shaffer[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Brooke Tatnell[1]; 2. 1A-Jacob Allen[4]; 3. 11P-Parker Price Miller[5]; 4. 41-Carson Macedo[6]; 5. 19-Paige Polyak[2]; 6. 21-Brian Brown[3]; 7. 11M-Brendan Mullen[7]; 8. 4-Cody Hansen[8]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Austin McCarl[1]; 2. 83-James McFadden[5]; 3. 24-Rico Abreu[3]; 4. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[6]; 5. 20G-Noah Gass[4]; 6. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[2]; 7. 97-Alan Gilbertson[7]; 8. 17G-Lee Goos Jr[8]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 2. 81-Jack Dover[1]; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[5]; 4. 35-Skylar Prochaska[2]; 5. 22-Riley Goodno[7]; 6. 8B-Jack Croaker[3]; 7. 101-Chuck McGillivray[8]; 8. 7S-Robbie Price[6]

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier[1]; 2. 21K-Thomas Kennedy[2]; 3. 11-Michael Kofoid[6]; 4. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[3]; 5. 7-Justin Henderson[4]; 6. 8-Aaron Reutzel[5]; 7. 47-Brant O'Banion[7]; 8. 2K-Kevin Ingle[8]

Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:10.882[1]; 2. 2-David Gravel, 00:10.962[6]; 3. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:10.980[23]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:11.021[18]; 5. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:11.038[14]; 6. 11P-Parker Price Miller, 00:11.055[7]; 7. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:11.070[19]; 8. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:11.095[24]; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:11.112[20]; 10. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:11.151[8]; 11. ACE-Dusty Zomer, 00:11.165[4]; 12. 21-Brian Brown, 00:11.182[2]; 13. 25-JJ Hickle, 00:11.204[15]; 14. 19AZ-Mitchel Moles, 00:11.204[5]; 15. 19-Paige Polyak, 00:11.211[12]; 16. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:11.222[11]; 17. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:11.230[9]; 18. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:11.235[3]; 19. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny, 00:11.235[13]; 20. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:11.261[10]; 21. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:11.267[25]; 22. 27-Carson McCarl, 00:11.278[16]; 23. 3X-Tim Shaffer, 00:11.410[21]; 24. 4-Cody Hansen, 00:11.550[22]; 25. 4W-Matt Wasmund, 00:11.629[17]

Qualifying B (2 Laps): 1. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:11.006[1]; 2. 7S-Robbie Price, 00:11.132[15]; 3. 11-Michael Kofoid, 00:11.183[4]; 4. 83-James McFadden, 00:11.252[14]; 5. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:11.276[17]; 6. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:11.284[13]; 7. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:11.351[9]; 8. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:11.361[7]; 9. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:11.365[16]; 10. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:11.386[21]; 11. 8B-Jack Croaker, 00:11.425[8]; 12. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:11.437[19]; 13. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, 00:11.442[3]; 14. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:11.505[6]; 15. 21K-Thomas Kennedy, 00:11.532[18]; 16. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:11.550[12]; 17. 81-Jack Dover, 00:11.556[5]; 18. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:11.585[22]; 19. 97-Alan Gilbertson, 00:11.617[2]; 20. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.645[24]; 21. 47-Brant O'Banion, 00:12.070[23]; 22. 17G-Lee Goos Jr, 00:12.179[20]; 23. 101-Chuck McGillivray, 00:12.537[10]; 24. 2K-Kevin Ingle, 00:12.540[11]

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 109
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy