$0.00Cart (0)
5/16/2015 - Wilmot Raceway
Wilmot, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Scotty Thiel
Sheboygan, WI
410 Sprints - Winged | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature | 11 | 20 DNF | -9 |
B Feature | 1 | 1 | - |
Heat 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 |
Qualifying | 13.990 | 6 | 16 |
410 Sprints - Winged
A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
2 | 6 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
4 | 4 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | - | |
5 | 12 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 7 | |
6 | 5 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | -1 | |
7 | 21 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 14 | |
8 | 16 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 8 | |
9 | 7 | 6 | Bill Rose Plainfield, IN | Plainfield, IN | -2 | |
10 | 23 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 13 | |
11 | 14 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 3 | |
12 | 17 | 56 | Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | 5 | |
13 | 19 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 6 | |
14 | 13 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | -1 | |
15 | 24 | 11K | Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI | Waukesha, WI | 9 | |
16 | 22 | 5H | Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL | Bradley, IL | 6 | |
17 DNF | 18 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 1 | |
18 DNF | 2 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | -16 | |
19 DNF | 8 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | -11 | |
20 DNF | 11 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -9 | |
21 DNF | 15 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -6 | |
22 DNF | 9 | 5K | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | -13 | |
23 DNF | 10 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | -13 | |
24 DNF | 20 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -4 |
B FeatureBehling Racing Equipment
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
3 | 6 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 11K | Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI | Waukesha, WI | -1 | |
6 | 11 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 5 | |
7 | 8 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 8A | Nick Alden Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -3 | |
9 | 7 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -2 | |
10 | 10 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | - | |
11 | 9 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | -2 | |
12 | 12 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | - |
Heat 1Weld Racing Products
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 8A | Nick Alden Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | - |
Heat 2DMI
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 6 | Bill Rose Plainfield, IN | Plainfield, IN | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | - | |
5 | 3 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | - |
Heat 3All Star Performance Products
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
3 | 4 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 5H | Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL | Bradley, IL | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - | |
6 | 3 | 11K | Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI | Waukesha, WI | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | -1 |
Heat 4R & H Enterprises
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5K | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | |
3 | 6 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 56 | Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | - | |
8 DNF | 8 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | - |
QualifyingOsborn & Son
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | 53W | Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI | Cudahy, WI | 13.789 | |
2 | 19 | 6 | Bill Rose Plainfield, IN | Plainfield, IN | 13.800 | |
3 | 16 | 35 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 13.899 | |
4 | 14 | 70 | Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL | Trevor, IL | 13.920 | |
5 | 12 | 19 | Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 13.922 | |
6 | 22 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 13.990 | |
7 | 3 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | 14.055 | |
8 | 31 | 65 | Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 14.098 | |
9 | 32 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | 14.098 | |
10 | 27 | 41 | Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY | Lewisburg, KY | 14.133 | |
11 | 13 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 14.168 | |
12 | 20 | 79 | Blake Nimee Oswego, IL | Oswego, IL | 14.210 | |
13 | 10 | 99 | Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 14.218 | |
14 | 2 | 1M | Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI | Pleasant Prairie, WI | 14.246 | |
15 | 7 | 11K | Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI | Waukesha, WI | 14.272 | |
16 | 6 | 56 | Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI | Genoa City, WI | 14.286 | |
17 | 28 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 14.312 | |
18 | 4 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 14.313 | |
19 | 11 | 12W | Josh Walter Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 14.360 | |
20 | 15 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 14.403 | |
21 | 24 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 14.427 | |
22 | 9 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 14.442 | |
23 | 5 | 5H | Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL | Bradley, IL | 14.450 | |
24 | 18 | 5K | Brian Kristan Zion, IL | Zion, IL | 14.475 | |
25 | 23 | 8A | Nick Alden Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 14.497 | |
26 | 8 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 14.595 | |
27 | 1 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 14.600 | |
28 | 26 | 6K | Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI | South Milwaukee, WI | 14.626 | |
29 | 30 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 14.718 | |
30 | 17 | 2B | Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL | Winthrop Harbor, IL | 14.739 | |
31 | 21 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 14.759 | |
32 | 25 | 38 | Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL | Beach Park, IL | 14.824 |
Upcoming Events
Race Stats
- Events3
- Wins0
- Top 50
- Top 100