Scotty Thiel

9/26/2014 - The 'Burg Speedway

9/26/2014 - The 'Burg Speedway

Luxemburg, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

  • 625 3rd Street

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 4 -1
Heat 2 4 4 -
Qualifying 11.322 8 12

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
2 1 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
3 7 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 4
4 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
5 9 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
6 5 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
7 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
8 20 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 12
9 15 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 6
10 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
11 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
12 17 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 5
13 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
14 16 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
15 22 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 7
16 19 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 3
17 13 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
18 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -14
19 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
20 DNF 11 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
21 DNF 14 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -7
22 DNF 21 73 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
12 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
3 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
4 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
5 2 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -3
6 9 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 3
7 8 73 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
8 4 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -4
9 DNF 10 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
10 DNF 6 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -4
DNS 11 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -
DNS 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
DNS 13 48H Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
3 3 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
4 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
5 DNF 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
6 DNF 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
7 DNF 2 48H Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -5
8 DNF 9 73 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
9 DNF 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
DNS 10 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
3 3 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
4 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
8 8 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
9 9 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
2 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
3 6 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
4 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
5 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
6 5 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -1
7 9 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
8 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
9 DNF 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5

QualifyingOsborn & Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10.989
2 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.145
3 15 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 11.170
4 8 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.178
5 18 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.227
6 4 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 11.243
7 17 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.281
8 20 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.322
9 27 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.373
10 16 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.410
11 14 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11.432
12 25 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.438
13 19 48H Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11.478
14 28 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.596
15 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.604
16 24 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.634
17 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.649
18 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.746
19 21 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 11.758
20 13 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 11.773
21 12 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 11.795
22 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.808
23 9 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 11.851
24 26 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 11.853
25 7 73 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.884
26 22 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 12.007
27 23 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.466
DNS 10 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom