Scotty Thiel

10/2/2010 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

10/2/2010 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • MSA Sprint Car Association
  • 410 Sprints - Winged5 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature-MSA 11 -
B Feature 1 -
Heat 3 5 -

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature-MSA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
3 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
4 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
5 Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 Travis (T.J.) Luedke Travis (T.J.) Luedke Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
7 Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
8 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
9 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
10 Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
11 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
12 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
13 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
14 Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
15 Russ Wetenkamp Russ Wetenkamp Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
16 Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
17 Mark Wernes Jr Mark Wernes Jr Muckwonago, WI Muckwonago, WI -
18 Randy Brunette Randy Brunette Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
19 Erin Winscher Erin Winscher Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
20 Andy Klumb Andy Klumb Grafton, WI Grafton, WI -
21 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI -
22 Brian Portschy Brian Portschy Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
DNS Randy Sippel Randy Sippel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
3 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI -
4 Brian Portschy Brian Portschy Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
5 Russ Wetenkamp Russ Wetenkamp Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
6 Erin Winscher Erin Winscher Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
7 Jason Lax Jason Lax Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -
8 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
9 Dave Lisowe Dave Lisowe Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
10 Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
11 Samantha Portschy Samantha Portschy Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -
12 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
13 Eliot Kulow Eliot Kulow Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
14 Keith Breunsbach Keith Breunsbach -
DNS Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS Garrett Timothy Garrett Timothy Brownsville, WI Brownsville, WI -
DNS Dan Lauer Dan Lauer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
2 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
3 Andy Klumb Andy Klumb Grafton, WI Grafton, WI -
4 Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
6 Russ Wetenkamp Russ Wetenkamp Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
7 Eliot Kulow Eliot Kulow Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
8 Keith Breunsbach Keith Breunsbach -
9 Samantha Portschy Samantha Portschy Oostburg, WI Oostburg, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
2 Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
3 Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
4 Randy Brunette Randy Brunette Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
5 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI -
6 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
7 Justin Miller Justin Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 Dan Lauer Dan Lauer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Travis (T.J.) Luedke Travis (T.J.) Luedke Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 Randy Sippel Randy Sippel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
3 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
4 Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
6 Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
7 Erin Winscher Erin Winscher Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
9 Jason Lax Jason Lax Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
2 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
3 Shane Wenninger Shane Wenninger Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
4 Mark Wernes Jr Mark Wernes Jr Muckwonago, WI Muckwonago, WI -
5 Brian Portschy Brian Portschy Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
6 Dave Lisowe Dave Lisowe Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
DNS Garrett Timothy Garrett Timothy Brownsville, WI Brownsville, WI -

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy