Scotty Thiel

7/27/2014 - Eagle Valley Speedway

7/27/2014 - Eagle Valley Speedway

Jim Falls, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged25 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 6 1
Heat 3 4 1 3
Qualifying 9 3

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
3 3 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
4 4 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
5 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
6 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
7 6 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -1
8 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
9 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
10 12 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
11 14 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
12 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
13 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
14 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -9
15 16 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
16 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
17 19 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 2
18 15 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -3
19 17 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -2
20 22 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 2
21 21 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
22 20 95B Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
2 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
3 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
4 6 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 2
5 7 95B Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
6 5 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -1
7 8 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 1
8 9 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 1
DNS 4 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
2 4 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
3 6 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
4 3 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -1
5 2 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -3
6 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -5
7 7 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 8 95B Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 9 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
2 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
3 6 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
4 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -2
6 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -5
7 7 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -
8 8 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
3 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
4 2 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -2
5 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
6 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
7 7 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
8 8 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW
2 17 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN
3 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI
4 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
5 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
6 23 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
7 10 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
8 21 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
9 12 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
10 15 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL
11 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL
12 16 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
13 22 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI
14 25 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
15 11 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI
16 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI
17 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI
18 20 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY
19 14 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI
20 7 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI
21 24 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI
22 6 95B Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI
23 19 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI
24 18 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI
25 9 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom