Scotty Thiel

7/26/2014 - ABC Raceway

7/26/2014 - ABC Raceway

Ashland, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged25 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 2 6
Heat 3 3 5 -2
Qualifying 16.179 12 8

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 6
3 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
4 2 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -2
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 14 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 8
7 7 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
8 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -5
9 16 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 7
10 9 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
11 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
12 12 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
13 17 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 4
14 13 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -1
15 22 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
16 15 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -1
17 19 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 2
18 20 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
19 18 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -1
20 DNF 4 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -16
21 DNF 10 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -11
22 DNF 21 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -1
DNS 23 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1All-Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
3 2 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
4 5 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
5 4 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
6 8 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
7 3 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -4
8 7 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
DNS 9 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
2 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
3 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
4 5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
5 7 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 2
6 2 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -4
7 6 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
8 8 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
2 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
3 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 5 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 1
5 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
6 7 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 1
7 4 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -3
DNS 8 23 Hayley Reinke Hayley Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -

QualifyingOsborn & Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.728
2 3 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 15.110
3 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.389
4 13 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 15.557
5 9 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.680
6 6 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 15.736
7 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.817
8 14 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 15.841
9 2 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 15.855
10 1 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 15.983
11 21 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 16.092
12 20 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.179
13 22 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 16.271
14 12 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 16.332
15 23 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.334
16 15 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.402
17 17 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 34.000
18 19 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 16.629
19 16 95B Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 16.984
20 18 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 17.168
21 25 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 17.217
22 24 19 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 17.424
23 7 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 37.000
24 10 23 Hayley Reinke Hayley Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 18.717
DNS 11 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom