Scotty Thiel

8/15/2014 - Wilmot Raceway

8/15/2014 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged39 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 19 DNF -12
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 14.221 23 -10

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
2 6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 4
3 5 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
4 11 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 7
5 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
6 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
7 10 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
8 22 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14
9 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12
10 13 94H Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 3
11 17 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 6
12 9 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
13 14 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
14 20 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 6
15 12 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
16 18 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 2
17 15 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -2
18 DNF 19 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
19 DNF 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -12
20 DNF 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -17
21 DNF 8 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -13
22 DNF 16 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -6
15 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
3 5 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
4 4 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -
5 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
6 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
7 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
8 10 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 2
9 12 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
10 18 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 8
11 3 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -8
12 13 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 1
13 14 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
14 15 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 1
15 16 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 1
16 DNF 9 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -7
17 DNF 8 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI -9
18 DNF 17 55W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
DNS 19 11M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
DNS 20 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
DNS 21 25 Steve Muth Steve Muth Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
DNS 22 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
DNS 23 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -1
3 3 94H Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
4 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 4 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
6 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
7 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
8 DNF 7 11M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
9 DNF 9 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
DNS 10 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -

Heat 2All-Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 1
2 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
3 4 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
4 6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
5 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
6 8 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 2
7 7 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
8 5 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -3
9 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
10 9 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -1

Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
3 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
4 6 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
5 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
6 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
7 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -
8 2 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI -6
9 DNF 9 55W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 10 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -

Heat 4King Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
2 2 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -
3 1 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
4 3 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
5 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
6 8 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 2
7 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
8 DNF 5 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
DNS 9 25 Steve Muth Steve Muth Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 35 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.645
2 28 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.764
3 18 48H Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.787
4 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.821
5 37 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.848
6 23 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 13.862
7 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.931
8 3 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.973
9 1 5K Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.976
10 5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.999
11 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.006
12 10 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.017
13 26 94H Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 14.023
14 34 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.030
15 33 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.040
16 20 99 Kyle Marten Kyle Marten Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.042
17 25 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.107
18 29 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL 14.108
19 16 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI 14.110
20 36 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 14.149
21 17 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 14.164
22 14 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.212
23 13 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.221
24 7 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 14.256
25 4 11M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.259
26 8 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 14.268
27 6 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 14.540
28 2 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.548
29 27 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 14.612
30 32 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 14.838
31 21 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 14.865
32 31 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 14.960
33 24 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 15.488
34 38 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 16.517
35 15 55W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 16.573
36 DNF 19 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
DNS 30 25 Steve Muth Steve Muth Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI
DNS 39 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI
DNS 22 11K Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom