Scotty Thiel

5/24/2014 - Wilmot Raceway

5/24/2014 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged32 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 4 1
Heat 4 5 4 1
Qualifying 13.306 8 22

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
2 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
3 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
5 7 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
6 10 5 Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 4
7 19 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12
8 9 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
9 11 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
10 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 8
11 14 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
12 17 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
13 13 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
14 21 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 7
15 22 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 7
16 2 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -14
17 16 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
18 1 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -17
19 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -16
20 DNF 12 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -8
21 DNF 15 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -6
22 DNF 20 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -2
15 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
2 5 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 3
3 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 6 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
5 9 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 4
6 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
7 10 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI 3
8 7 01 Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
9 DNF 4 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -5
10 DNF 2 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -8
11 DNF 14 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 3
12 DNF 11 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
13 DNF 12 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
14 DNF 13 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -1
DNS 16 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
DNS 15 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -
2 2 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -
3 3 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
5 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
7 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
8 7 01 Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 2All-Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -
2 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
3 2 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
4 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 3 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -2
6 4 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -2
7 7 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI -
8 8 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
2 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
3 3 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
4 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
5 6 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
6 7 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 1
7 5 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -2
8 DNF 8 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4King Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
2 4 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
3 6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
4 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
5 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
6 DNF 7 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 1
7 DNF 3 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
DNS 8 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL -

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.897
2 26 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.011
3 27 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 13.126
4 32 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.235
5 21 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.244
6 23 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.247
7 19 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 13.257
8 30 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.306
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.407
10 18 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 13.453
11 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.496
12 2 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.500
13 15 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.505
14 31 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.516
15 17 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.523
16 4 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.527
17 16 50 Rusty Egan Rusty Egan Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 13.527
18 1 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 13.577
19 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.608
20 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.609
21 7 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL 13.669
22 11 5 Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.672
23 28 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.752
24 5 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 13.799
25 25 01 Rick Kelsey Rick Kelsey Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.802
26 10 16 Don Durham Don Durham Racine, WI Racine, WI 13.851
27 6 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 13.875
28 13 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 13.877
29 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.950
30 14 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 14.426
31 29 72 Dave Maynard Dave Maynard Twin Lakes, WI Twin Lakes, WI 15.068
DNS 24 70 Raymond Hensley Raymond Hensley Trevor, IL Trevor, IL

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom