Scotty Thiel

5/25/2014 - 141 Speedway

5/25/2014 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 3 3
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 16 -4

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
2 3 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
3 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
4 5 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
5 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
6 2 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -4
7 7 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
8 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
9 10 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
10 18 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 8
11 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
12 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -4
13 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
14 22 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 8
15 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
16 21 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 5
17 17 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
18 16 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
19 19 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -
20 14 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -6
21 DNF 13 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -8
22 DNF 20 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
12 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
2 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
3 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
4 3 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -1
5 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
6 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
7 8 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 1
8 11 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 3
9 9 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
10 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -3
11 10 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 2 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
3 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
4 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 3 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
6 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
7 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
8 9 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 1
9 DNF 7 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 2Diversified Machine Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
2 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
3 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
4 4 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 3 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -3
7 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
8 8 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
9 DNF 9 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
2 3 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
3 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
4 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -3
5 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
6 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
7 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
8 8 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 7 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI
3 2 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI
4 24 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
6 22 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
7 26 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
8 21 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI
9 9 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI
10 25 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI
11 3 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI
12 15 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI
13 5 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI
14 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI
15 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
16 12 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
17 18 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI
18 6 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL
19 17 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
20 10 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL
21 11 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
22 4 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY
23 14 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI
24 20 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI
25 16 73 Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI
26 23 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom