Scotty Thiel

8/21/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

8/21/2022 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Badger Midgets32 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 21 -16
Dash 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 12.539 10 12
Hot Laps 1 12.053 1 21

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
3 11 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
4 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
5 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
6 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -3
8 12 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 4
9 13 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 4
10 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
11 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 8
12 14 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 2
13 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 3
14 20 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
15 9 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -6
16 21 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 5
17 15 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -2
18 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
19 18 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
20 23 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 3
21 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -16
22 24 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 2
23 25 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 2
24 10 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -14
25 22 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -3
DNS 26 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
3 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 4 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
3 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 5 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 DNF 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
3 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
4 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
5 5 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
6 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
8 8 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
9 9 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 4 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 5 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
6 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -
8 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
DNS 9 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
3 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
4 5 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
5 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
6 7 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 8 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.195
2 3 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.319
3 11 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.381
4 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.402
5 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.405
6 24 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.416
7 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.433
8 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.459
9 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.528
10 22 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.539
11 25 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.551
12 23 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.594
13 18 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.919
14 15 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.974
15 19 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.005
16 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.091
17 13 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.120
18 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.131
19 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.196
20 21 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 13.475
21 26 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 13.500
22 17 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.757
23 14 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.771
24 12 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 13.789
25 9 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 14.570
26 1 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 15.344

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.053
2 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.355
3 3 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.422
4 25 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.550
5 13 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.609
6 11 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.612
7 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.670
8 24 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.681
9 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.693
10 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.706
11 23 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.756
12 18 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.760
13 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.769
14 19 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.794
15 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.825
16 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.843
17 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.867
18 21 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 13.368
19 14 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.502
20 15 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.589
21 26 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 13.659
22 12 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 13.807
23 17 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.891
24 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.104
25 9 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 14.828
26 1 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 19.016

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy