Scotty Thiel

8/20/2022 - Wilmot Raceway

8/20/2022 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints42 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • IRA Lightning Sprints20 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 4 15
Heat 1 4 7 -3
Qualifying 1 13.234 1 13
Hot Laps 1 13.750 9 5

410 Sprints - Winged

36 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
2 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 10
3 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
4 19 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15
5 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -5
7 11 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
8 4 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
9 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 8
10 9 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
11 5 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -6
12 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -5
13 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
14 8 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -6
15 18 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
16 10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -6
17 16 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
18 25 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 7
19 13 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -6
20 14 87 Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -6
21 21 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
22 26 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 4
23 20 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
24 22 10V Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
25 24 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
26 23 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -3
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
2 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 5 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
4 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
5 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
3 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 3 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
5 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
2 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
5 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
6 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
8 9 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
9 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
3 2 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
4 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 2
5 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
6 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 10V Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
8 7 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
9 9 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
2 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
3 3 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
4 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
5 5 87 Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
6 6 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 8 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
DNS 9 55 Ryan Sawusch Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH Lima, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.234
2 16 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.357
3 10 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.386
4 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.409
5 24 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.480
6 15 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.520
7 20 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.527
8 18 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.534
9 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.544
10 26 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.575
11 22 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.640
12 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.643
13 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.658
14 13 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.712
15 6 87 Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.759
16 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.767
17 17 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.816
18 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.822
19 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.955
20 5 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.036
21 23 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.128
22 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.129
23 21 10V Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.196
24 19 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 14.234
25 8 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 14.556
26 27 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.844
27 25 55 Ryan Sawusch Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH Lima, OH

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.371
2 22 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.376
3 10 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.428
4 16 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.479
5 20 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.523
6 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.560
7 18 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.630
8 15 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.669
9 14 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.750
10 24 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.789
11 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.826
12 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.869
13 13 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.887
14 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.890
15 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 14.041
16 17 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 14.060
17 19 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 14.154
18 5 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.433
19 21 10V Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.475
20 27 39D Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.536
21 6 87 Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.649
22 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.698
23 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.841
24 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.848
25 8 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 15.059
26 23 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI
27 25 55 Ryan Sawusch Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH Lima, OH

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy