Scotty Thiel

5/7/2022 - Sycamore Speedway

5/7/2022 - Sycamore Speedway

Sycamore, IL

Classes

  • Lightning Sprints16 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • Badger Midgets27 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
  • Interstate Racing Association26 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

Interstate Racing Association Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Dash 2 2 1 1
Heat 1 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 12.958 1 10
Hot Laps 1 12.947 1 10

Interstate Racing Association

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
3 9 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
4 1 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -3
5 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
6 7 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 1
7 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
8 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
9 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
10 19 29S Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 9
11 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
12 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -9
13 10 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -3
14 14 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
15 17 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 2
16 18 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 2
17 22 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 5
18 21 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
19 25 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 6
20 16 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -4
21 13 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -8
22 20 19B Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
23 15 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -8
24 24 19S Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
25 23 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
DNS 26 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
2 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -
5 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
3 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
5 5 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
4 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
6 3 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -3
7 6 19B Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
8 8 19S Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
9 9 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 1
2 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
3 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
4 3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
5 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 7 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 1
7 8 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
8 DNF 4 29S Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
DNS 9 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
6 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
7 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
8 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.958
2 9 29S Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.482
3 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.592
4 17 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 13.627
5 22 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 13.747
6 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.764
7 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.811
8 12 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 13.826
9 16 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.846
10 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.914
11 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.946
12 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.956
13 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14.107
14 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.250
15 26 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 14.566
16 8 19B Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.569
17 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.597
18 24 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.247
19 25 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.305
20 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 15.633
21 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 15.643
22 14 19S Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 15.674
23 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 15.806
24 15 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 16.207
25 23 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 16.601
26 3 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.947
2 16 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.005
3 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.216
4 3 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.220
5 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.268
6 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.284
7 9 29S Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.338
8 17 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 13.363
9 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.386
10 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.508
11 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.520
12 12 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 13.528
13 8 19B Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13.632
14 22 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 13.705
15 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.784
16 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.826
17 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 14.017
18 24 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.036
19 14 19S Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 14.112
20 15 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.124
21 26 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 14.150
22 25 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.155
23 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.417
24 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 14.453
25 23 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 15.036
26 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.036

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 109
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy