Scotty Thiel

7/16/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

7/16/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged38 entries
    • Midwest Power Series
  • Pro Sprints13 entries
  • Dirt Pro Trucks11 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 A Feature 22 20 2
360 B Feature 1 8 2 6
360 Heat 1 8 7 1
360 Qualifying 17.148 29 -11
Hot Laps 1 - -
410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
410 A Feature 8 7 1
410 Heat 3 4 4 -
410 Qualifying 15.811 9 11
410 Hot Laps 1 - -

360 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 2 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
4 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
5 8 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 13 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 5
9 15 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
10 12 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
11 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
12 19 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
13 11 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -2
14 6 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -8
15 17 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
16 18 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
17 16 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
18 14 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
19 20 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
20 22 36 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
21 21 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
22 23 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 1
23 24 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
24 9 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -15
10 Laps

360 B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 8 36 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 6
3 3 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
4 16 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12
Top 4 transfer
5 7 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 2
6 14 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
7 15 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 8
8 6 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
9 9 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 12 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 2
11 1 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -10
12 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -7
13 DNF 11 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
DNS 4 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
DNS 10 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
DNS 13 7CW Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 17 33J James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
7 Laps

360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
2 2 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
3 1 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 5 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 8 36 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
8 9 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 1
9 10 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
DNS 7 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
7 Laps

360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 6 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
3 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
4 7 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
5 1 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -4
6 4 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 8 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 3 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -5
9 9 7CW Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 10 33J James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
7 Laps

360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 2 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -1
7 8 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
8 9 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 Laps

360 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
2 5 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
3 3 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
4 6 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 2
5 2 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
6 7 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 1
7 8 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
8 9 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
DNS 1 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -

360 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.345
2 13 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.500
3 10 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.529
4 15 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.586
5 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.649
6 26 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.655
7 6 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 16.662
8 11 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.698
9 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.708
10 8 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.712
11 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.730
12 5 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.736
13 31 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.741
14 9 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 16.776
15 32 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.824
16 3 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 16.832
17 28 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.833
18 38 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.843
19 33 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.860
20 24 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.863
21 21 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.882
22 16 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 16.883
23 30 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 16.889
24 19 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 16.977
25 36 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 16.996
26 37 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 17.006
27 12 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.055
28 23 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 17.147
29 18 36 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.148
30 29 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.149
31 25 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 17.290
32 14 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 17.361
33 1 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 17.414
34 17 7CW Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 17.448
35 34 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.518
36 20 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 17.714
37 27 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.958
38 35 33J James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 17.958

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA

410 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

410 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
2 1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -1
3 5 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
4 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 2 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
6 9 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
7 8 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
8 11 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
9 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
10 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
11 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -4
12 20 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 8
13 16 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
14 18 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
15 17 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 2
16 15 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -1
17 23 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
18 14 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -4
19 19 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -
20 22 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
21 13 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
22 21 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
23 4 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -19
24 24 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
12 Laps

410 B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
2 2 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
3 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 4 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
6 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
7 7 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 8 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
2 1 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -1
3 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 3
4 5 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
5 3 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -2
6 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
7 8 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
8 9 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
9 7 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
10 10 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 4 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
4 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
5 3 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
6 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
9 7 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
8 Laps

410 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
2 1 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
3 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
4 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 8 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 3
6 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
7 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
9 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -

410 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.448
2 29 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.577
3 14 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.725
4 9 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 15.746
5 10 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.748
6 15 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.769
7 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.774
8 1 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.793
9 20 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.811
10 18 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 15.837
11 8 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 15.868
12 16 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.868
13 28 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.871
14 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.894
15 7 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 15.917
16 21 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 15.959
17 5 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.971
18 17 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 16.073
19 19 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.127
20 2 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.163
21 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.185
22 11 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.224
23 24 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 16.226
24 13 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 16.260
25 26 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 16.283
26 27 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.287
27 4 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.086
28 23 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.352
DNS 22 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 17.352

410 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy