Scotty Thiel

9/15/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

9/15/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Classes

  • PA Sprint Series 305 Sprint Cars21 entries
  • 410 Sprints29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 11 DNS -
Heat 1 5 10 DNF -5
Qualifying 1 15.442 5 -3

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
2 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
3 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
4 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
5 9 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
6 10 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
7 2 19T Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA -5
8 5 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
9 11 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
10 12 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
11 1 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -10
12 8 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -4
13 21 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 8
14 19 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
15 18 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 3
16 17 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 1
17 14 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -3
18 22 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 4
19 20 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
20 DNF 16 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA -4
21 DNF 24 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 3
22 DNF 13 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA -9
23 DNF 23 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
24 DNF 15 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 2 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
3 6 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 3
4 5 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
5 1 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -4
6 4 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 11P Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 2
8 7 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -1
9 8 77G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ -1
DNS 10 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
DNS 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 3 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 7 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 2
6 6 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
8 10 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 2
9 DNF 8 11P Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1
10 DNF 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19T Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 1
2 1 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -1
3 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
5 8 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 3
6 6 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -2
8 7 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
9 9 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -
10 10 77G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
3 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
5 7 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
6 6 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 5 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -3
DNS 9 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.903
2 6 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.222
3 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.247
4 7 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 15.343
5 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.442
6 1 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Jamison, PA Jamison, PA 15.840
7 4 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 15.905
8 5 11P Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 16.221
9 8 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 16.420
10 3 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 16.936
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.204
2 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.407
3 7 19T Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 15.413
4 9 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 15.504
5 10 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 15.579
6 5 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 15.647
7 2 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 15.835
8 6 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 15.883
9 8 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 16.737
10 4 77G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ 16.985
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.895
2 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 15.066
3 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.179
4 6 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.182
5 8 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 15.285
6 2 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 15.303
7 9 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.359
8 4 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.581
9 7 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 15.992

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy