Scotty Thiel

9/4/2022 - 141 Speedway

9/4/2022 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Classes

  • Pro Legends14 entries
  • Lightning Sprints15 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • Non Wing Crate Sprints30 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Dash 2 2 2 -
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 11.749 2 4
Hot Laps 1 11.198 1 5

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
2 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
5 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
6 2 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -4
7 10 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
8 13 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
9 21 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12
10 16 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 6
11 14 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
12 12 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
13 11 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
14 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
15 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -10
16 18 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
17 23 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 6
18 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -9
19 22 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
20 24 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 4
21 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -13
22 19 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -3
23 25 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 2
24 17 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -7
25 20 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 5 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
3 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
4 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 2 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -3
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
2 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 5 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
2 4 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
3 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 2
4 6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
5 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 1 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -5
Top 6 transfer
7 9 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
8 2 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -6
9 8 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
10 10 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 5 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
6 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 9 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
9 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
3 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 3
4 3 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -1
5 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
6 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
8 4 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -4
9 9 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 11.694
2 6 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.749
3 4 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11.809
4 8 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.826
5 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.890
6 2 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.894
7 1 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 11.908
8 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.943
9 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.955
10 3 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.069
11 19 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.222
12 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.239
13 15 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.247
14 22 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.333
15 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.383
16 12 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.438
17 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.446
18 16 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.447
19 17 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.482
20 28 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.506
21 23 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.587
22 26 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 12.662
23 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.747
24 27 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.824
25 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.908
26 18 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.979
27 25 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13.515
28 7 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.198
2 8 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.283
3 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.480
4 5 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 11.553
5 4 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11.631
6 7 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 11.767
7 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.774
8 28 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11.787
9 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.839
10 15 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.845
11 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.851
12 22 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.871
13 25 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 11.954
14 2 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.981
15 16 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.049
16 19 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.097
17 23 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.104
18 17 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.112
19 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.137
20 1 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 12.198
21 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.218
22 26 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 12.252
23 12 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.312
24 3 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.349
25 27 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.404
26 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.427
27 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.654
28 18 17 Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.688

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy