Scotty Thiel

5/29/2022 - 141 Speedway

5/29/2022 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Classes

  • Lightning Sprints18 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • Non Wing Crate Sprints29 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 8 11
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 2 2 8 -6
Qualifying 1 11.139 8 14
Hot Laps 1 11.258 1 21

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
3 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
4 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
5 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -4
6 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 10 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
8 19 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11
9 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
10 9 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
11 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
12 12 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
13 13 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -
14 16 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 2
15 14 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
16 15 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
17 17 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
18 20 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
19 18 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
20 21 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 1
21 24 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 3
22 22 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -
23 23 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
24 8 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -16
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 9 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 6
4 6 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 2
5 5 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
6 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 4 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -3
8 7 10V Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
9 3 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -6
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
2 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
3 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
2 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
3 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
5 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
2 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
3 6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 3
4 5 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 1
5 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
6 8 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
8 1 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
9 DNF 7 10V Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
2 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
3 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
4 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
5 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
6 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 2
8 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -6
9 8 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
4 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
6 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 2
8 8 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -
9 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 10.891
2 16 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 10.931
3 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.942
4 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 10.955
5 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.020
6 11 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.077
7 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.095
8 22 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.139
9 19 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.216
10 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11.279
11 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.318
12 24 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.319
13 3 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 11.322
14 21 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.481
15 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 11.591
16 25 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11.601
17 23 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.696
18 14 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 11.726
19 18 10V Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 11.803
20 27 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.872
21 2 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.025
22 15 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.082
23 1 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 12.267
24 26 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 12.364
25 20 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.448
26 17 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 12.536
27 12 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.685

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.258
2 16 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.389
3 19 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.402
4 24 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.511
5 23 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.548
6 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.680
7 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.705
8 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.727
9 21 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.815
10 27 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.829
11 25 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11.962
12 14 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.125
13 18 10V Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 12.141
14 11 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.305
15 20 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.374
16 12 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.627
17 26 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 12.695
18 15 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.740
19 17 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 12.787
20 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.245
21 2 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.524
22 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.524
23 1 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 12.909
24 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 12.317
25 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.190
26 3 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 11.957
27 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.867

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy