Scotty Thiel

7/9/2022 - Wilmot Raceway

7/9/2022 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints25 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • IRA Lightning Sprints21 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged31 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 1 7 -6
Dash 1 1 -
Heat 3 1 2 -1
Qualifying 12.643 3 8

410 Sprints - Winged

40 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
2 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 9 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
6 12 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
7 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -6
8 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
9 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
10 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
11 13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
12 21 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 9
13 18 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
14 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
15 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
16 24 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 8
17 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 3
18 22 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 4
19 19 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
20 17 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
21 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -17
22 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -14
23 11 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -12
24 23 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
2 3 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
3 4 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
4 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
6 9 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 3
7 2 29 Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
8 10 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
9 8 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
10 11 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
11 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -4
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
3 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
7 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
8 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
7 6 29 Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
8 8 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
7 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
8 6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
2 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
3 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
4 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
5 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
7 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
8 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
5 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 7 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.580
2 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.584
3 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.643
4 23 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.647
5 16 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.692
6 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.730
7 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.749
8 26 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.763
9 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.768
10 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.783
11 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.833
12 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.865
13 27 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.865
14 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.871
15 30 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.933
16 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.995
17 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.022
18 12 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.027
19 31 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.058
20 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.072
21 29 29 Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.090
22 13 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.106
23 5 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.145
24 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.203
25 28 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.322
26 10 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.339
27 21 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.348
28 6 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.394
29 25 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.542
30 19 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.566
31 22 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.566

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy