Scotty Thiel

7/1/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/1/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

25 entries

Traditional Sprints


Amery Chevrolet A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8-Nick DaRonco[1]; 2. 54-Cam Schafer[3]; 3. 6-Jake Kouba[5]; 4. 2C-Brad Cunningham[2]; 5. 63-Mike Mueller[6]; 6. 22-Brian VanMeveren[7]; 7. 69S-Jon Lewerer[17]; 8. 46H-Ken Hron[8]; 9. 30M-Chris Lewis[13]; 10. 7-Scott Brandt[14]; 11. 25-Eric Guyot[16]; 12. 95-Kevin Bradwell[15]; 13. 04-Brian Trembath[18]; 14. 20L-Lucas Logue[9]; 15. 28-John Breitenfeldt[23]; 16. C4-Carl Wade[20]; 17. 1-Chuck Schumacher[22]; 18. 11X-Tim Lynch[21]; 19. 76-Kevin Bertram[12]; 20. (DNF) 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[10]; 21. (DNF) 78-Rob Caho Jr[4]; 22. (DNF) 17-Erik Bjorklund[11]; 23. (DNF) 12-Johnny Parsons III[24]; 24. (DNS) 93-Brad Peterson; 25. (DNS) 10Z-Zach Widdes

Amery Chevrolet Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Cam Schafer[4]; 2. 2C-Brad Cunningham[7]; 3. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[2]; 4. 30M-Chris Lewis[3]; 5. 7-Scott Brandt[5]; 6. 76-Kevin Bertram[9]; 7. (DNF) 28-John Breitenfeldt[8]; 8. (DNF) 12-Johnny Parsons III[1]; 9. (DNF) 10Z-Zach Widdes[6]

Amery Chevrolet Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Nick DaRonco[8]; 2. 46H-Ken Hron[2]; 3. 78-Rob Caho Jr[7]; 4. 17-Erik Bjorklund[5]; 5. 25-Eric Guyot[1]; 6. 04-Brian Trembath[4]; 7. 93-Brad Peterson[6]; 8. 1-Chuck Schumacher[3]

Amery Chevrolet Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Jake Kouba[2]; 2. 20L-Lucas Logue[1]; 3. 63-Mike Mueller[6]; 4. 22-Brian VanMeveren[7]; 5. 95-Kevin Bradwell[3]; 6. 69S-Jon Lewerer[5]; 7. C4-Carl Wade[4]; 8. 11X-Tim Lynch[8]

27 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


NOS Energy Drink Feature (35 Laps): 1. 1A-Jacob Allen[3]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet[10]; 3. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[7]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 5. 41-Carson Macedo[2]; 6. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[12]; 7. 83-James McFadden[5]; 8. 73-Scotty Thiel[19]; 9. 2-David Gravel[8]; 10. 1S-Logan Schuchart[4]; 11. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[13]; 12. 84-Scott Bogucki[16]; 13. 9-Kasey Kahne[17]; 14. 5-Spencer Bayston[11]; 15. 34DD-Brooke Tatnell[14]; 16. 19-Paige Polyak[20]; 17. 6-Bill Rose[21]; 18. 97-Alan Gilbertson[23]; 19. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny[9]; 20. 7S-Robbie Price[24]; 21. 49J-Josh Schneiderman[22]; 22. 24T-Christopher Thram[15]; 23. 11K-Kraig Kinser[6]; 24. 22-Riley Goodno[18]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 73-Scotty Thiel[2]; 2. 19-Paige Polyak[5]; 3. 6-Bill Rose[1]; 4. 49J-Josh Schneiderman[6]; 5. 97-Alan Gilbertson[4]; 6. 7S-Robbie Price[3]; 7. 199-Ryan Bowers[8]; 8. 23-Russel Borland[7]; 9. O5-Brandon Allen[9]

DIRTVision FAST PASS Dash (6 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo[2]; 3. 1A-Jacob Allen[5]; 4. 1S-Logan Schuchart[3]; 5. 83-James McFadden[6]; 6. 11K-Kraig Kinser[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11K-Kraig Kinser[2]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 3. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[4]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet[3]; 5. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[6]; 6. 84-Scott Bogucki[7]; 7. 7S-Robbie Price[8]; 8. 19-Paige Polyak[9]; 9. 73-Scotty Thiel[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz[2]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]; 3. 2-David Gravel[4]; 4. 5-Spencer Bayston[3]; 5. 34DD-Brooke Tatnell[5]; 6. 9-Kasey Kahne[7]; 7. 97-Alan Gilbertson[6]; 8. 49J-Josh Schneiderman[8]; 9. 199-Ryan Bowers[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1A-Jacob Allen[2]; 2. 83-James McFadden[1]; 3. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny[6]; 4. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[5]; 5. 24T-Christopher Thram[4]; 6. 22-Riley Goodno[7]; 7. 6-Bill Rose[3]; 8. 23-Russel Borland[8]; 9. O5-Brandon Allen[9]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:11.449[7]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:11.458[2]; 3. 83-James McFadden, 00:11.526[5]; 4. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 00:11.535[10]; 5. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:11.551[11]; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:11.551[4]; 7. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:11.573[12]; 8. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:11.574[13]; 9. 6-Bill Rose, 00:11.659[3]; 10. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:11.678[16]; 11. 2-David Gravel, 00:11.727[25]; 12. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:11.802[22]; 13. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:11.814[24]; 14. 34DD-Brooke Tatnell, 00:11.836[6]; 15. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:11.855[23]; 16. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:11.857[26]; 17. 97-Alan Gilbertson, 00:11.865[8]; 18. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny, 00:11.870[21]; 19. 84-Scott Bogucki, 00:11.953[17]; 20. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:11.977[19]; 21. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:12.053[15]; 22. 7S-Robbie Price, 00:12.062[20]; 23. 49J-Josh Schneiderman, 00:12.084[18]; 24. 23-Russel Borland, 00:12.094[14]; 25. 19-Paige Polyak, 00:12.325[27]; 26. 199-Ryan Bowers, 00:12.341[1]; 27. O5-Brandon Allen, 00:12.923[9]

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy