Scotty Thiel

6/18/2022 - Beaver Dam Raceway

6/18/2022 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Lightning Sprints18 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars31 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 14 1
Heat 3 5 5 -
Qualifying 11.704 15 12
Hot Laps 11.815 6 21

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
2 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
3 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
5 13 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 8
6 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 10 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
8 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
9 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
10 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
11 11 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
12 19 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 7
13 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
14 15 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
15 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -9
16 14 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
17 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
18 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
19 21 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
20 20 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
21 22 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
22 24 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
23 17 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -6
24 23 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
2 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
3 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
5 9 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
6 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
8 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
9 10 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
10 13 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
11 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -4
12 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
13 12 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
4 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
5 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
8 8 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
9 10 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
10 9 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
11 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
5 7 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 2
6 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -3
8 9 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
9 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
10 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
5 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
6 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
8 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
9 8 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
10 10 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.501
2 16 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.510
3 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.541
4 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.557
5 13 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.561
6 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.590
7 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.595
8 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.603
9 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.608
10 31 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.619
11 11 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.622
12 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.662
13 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.673
14 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.688
15 27 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.704
16 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.733
17 28 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.792
18 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.873
19 9 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.886
20 30 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.956
21 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.042
22 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.131
23 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.160
24 24 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.359
25 1 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.366
26 8 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.440
27 22 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.561
28 25 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.989
29 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.111
30 17 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.111
31 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.111

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.529
2 29 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.543
3 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.613
4 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.684
5 28 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.731
6 27 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.815
7 13 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.849
8 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.898
9 16 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.902
10 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.911
11 24 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.982
12 11 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.035
13 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.070
14 9 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.084
15 30 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 12.151
16 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.182
17 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.351
18 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.365
19 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.367
20 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.392
21 22 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.575
22 25 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.577
23 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.729
24 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.846
25 8 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.940
26 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.993
27 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.233
28 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.251
29 1 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.329
30 17 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.329
31 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.329

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy